Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Myitkyina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Myitkyina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Myitkyina with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,5252,190
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5754,707
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,9613,083
Ze DocaBrazil 15,3849,560
ZhengzhouChina 1,8741,165
ZhijiangChina 1,245773
ZagrebCroatia 7,3784,585
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7044,788
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,1844,464
ZahedanIran 3,6192,249
ZanjanIran 4,7742,967
ZacatecasMexico 14,2458,852
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,4281,509
ZinderNiger 9,2015,717
ZhobPakistan 2,8051,743
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,3262,067
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,3282,068
ZamoscPoland 6,7644,203
Zielona GoraPoland 7,2744,520
ZigalovoRussia 3,3342,072
ZiganskRussia 4,9413,070
ZyryankaRussia 5,8163,614
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,8155,478
ZurichSwitzerland 7,8814,897
ZanzibarTanzania 7,1964,471
ZonguldakTurkey 6,1953,850
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,9183,678
ZitomirUkraine 6,3773,963
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,0943,787
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,1063,794
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,3657,684
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,2297,599
ZambeziZambia 9,1275,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -