Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Myitkyina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Myitkyina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Myitkyina with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,1293,187
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,8042,985
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,9103,051
YaoundeCameroon 9,4125,849
YokoCameroon 9,2465,745
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,1387,543
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8486,120
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,2747,006
YanjiChina 3,5052,178
YichangChina 1,486924
YinchuanChina 1,6751,041
YiningChina 2,5261,569
YariguiesColombia 16,29110,123
YamasaDominican Republic 14,9229,273
YasicaDominican Republic 14,8479,226
YazdIran 4,2432,636
YakushimaJapan 3,3052,054
YamagataJapan 4,2602,647
YamaguchiJapan 3,4122,120
YokkaichiJapan 3,8882,416
YokohamaJapan 4,1702,591
YonagoJapan 3,6012,238
YonagunijimaJapan 2,5811,604
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,6382,882
YeMyanmar 1,126700
YolaNigeria 9,0645,633
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,0861,918
YurimaguasPeru 17,74111,025
YekaterinburgRussia 4,5582,832
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,6362,881
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9242,438
Yakima, WaUsa 11,1536,931
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2415,743
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,6917,265
York, PaUsa 12,7247,907
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,6037,832
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,7277,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -