Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Myitkyina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Myitkyina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Myitkyina with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,5455,310
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,1772,595
WilliamtownAustralia 8,6615,382
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,3374,559
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2783,901
WoomeraAustralia 7,5534,693
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6273,497
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,1776,945
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,3597,680
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6255,981
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3405,804
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,2187,592
Windsor, OnCanada 12,4947,764
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,5207,159
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,1836,949
WillemstadCuraçao 15,5849,684
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,5266,541
WajimaJapan 3,9472,453
WakamatsuJapan 4,2132,618
WakayamaJapan 3,7522,331
WakkanaiJapan 4,5152,806
WajirKenya 6,6664,142
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,4206,475
WindhoekNamibia 10,1596,313
WaihiNew Zealand 10,7496,680
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,9206,786
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,8846,764
WaimateNew Zealand 10,7786,698
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,8536,744
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,9126,781
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,8936,769
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,8426,737
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,8416,737
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4796,512
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,9336,794
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,8326,731
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,8636,751
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,9526,806
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,8606,749
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,6576,623
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,8786,760
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,8176,722
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,8646,751
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,8686,754
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,6556,621
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,7006,649
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,7116,656
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,6226,601
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,7816,700
WintonNew Zealand 10,6736,632
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,6056,590
WarsawPoland 6,9034,289
WroclawPoland 7,1964,472
WonsanSouth Korea 3,1931,984
Wad MedaniSudan 6,7354,185
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,6744,147
WauSudan 7,5744,707
WaddingtonUk 8,2775,144
Waco, TxUsa 13,4918,384
Wake IslandUsa 7,0834,402
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6337,850
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,3797,693
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3298,283
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,2967,020
Walnut, IlUsa 12,4867,759
Warren, OhUsa 12,6347,851
Warren, PaUsa 12,5157,777
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,8057,957
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,8517,986
Washington, IaUsa 12,5727,812
Washington, InUsa 12,8437,981
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,3688,307
Watertown, NyUsa 12,2737,626
Watertown, SdUsa 12,0557,491
Watertown, WiUsa 12,3857,696
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,5737,813
Waverly, OhUsa 12,8587,990
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,7248,528
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,6008,451
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,2798,251
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,3548,299
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,1778,188
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,7457,920
West Chester, PaUsa 12,7157,901
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,2218,837
West Point, GaUsa 13,5208,402
West Point, NyUsa 12,5827,819
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8177,964
Whitestown, InUsa 12,7387,916
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,2088,207
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,8397,978
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,0856,888
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,5657,808
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,0568,113
Williamson, WvUsa 12,9698,059
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,5857,820
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,5727,191
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,7157,901
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,7487,922
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,3668,306
Windsor, IlUsa 12,8277,971
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,9098,022
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,2387,605
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,8007,332
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,8877,387
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4128,334
Winslow, AzUsa 12,6767,877
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3018,265
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,8587,990
Wooster, OhUsa 12,6577,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -