Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Myitkyina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Myitkyina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Myitkyina with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,2324,494
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,16311,287
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,08711,240
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,11111,255
ViennaAustria 7,2934,532
VitebskBelarus 6,2823,904
VassourasBrazil 16,0579,978
VicosaBrazil 15,9319,899
VitoriaBrazil 15,6659,734
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,5299,650
VarnaBulgaria 6,4904,033
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,8377,355
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8016,712
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,7956,708
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,8486,741
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,8396,736
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,8506,742
ValdiviaChile 18,18911,303
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,14911,278
VallenarChile 18,72711,637
ValparaisoChile 18,61411,567
VanguardiaColombia 16,59110,310
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,29810,749
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,4524,631
VestervigDenmark 7,6184,734
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,9379,282
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,8769,244
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,8579,232
VilsandiEstonia 6,7984,224
VaasaFinland 6,7924,221
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,7575,441
VeravalIndia 2,8041,742
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,6871,048
ValentiaIreland 8,9295,549
VeniceItaly 7,6604,760
VeronaItaly 7,7744,831
VicenzaItaly 7,7194,797
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,7754,831
ViterboItaly 7,7764,832
VolterraItaly 7,8384,871
VientianeLaos 982610
VarenaLithuania 6,6474,130
VilniusLithuania 6,6104,107
VeracruzMexico 14,8539,230
VlissingenNetherlands 8,0825,022
VaernesNorway 7,3294,554
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,4524,631
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4824,028
VillarricaParaguay 17,39410,809
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,6594,138
VanavaraRussia 3,9072,428
VasileviciRussia 6,2983,914
Velikie LukiRussia 6,2673,894
VerhojanskRussia 5,2873,286
ViljujskRussia 4,6202,871
VitimRussia 3,9692,466
Vize IslandRussia 6,0993,790
VladivostokRussia 3,6972,298
VolgogradRussia 5,2293,249
VologdaRussia 5,7773,590
VoronezRussia 5,6503,511
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1334,432
VytegraRussia 6,0073,733
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,6213,493
ValenciaSpain 8,8755,515
ValladolidSpain 9,0975,653
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,3485,809
VisbySweden 7,0074,354
VanTurkey 5,2283,248
ValleyUk 8,5195,294
VinnitsaUkraine 6,3903,971
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,8277,350
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8405,493
Valentine, NeUsa 12,2087,586
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1436,924
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,2977,641
Vevay, InUsa 12,8818,005
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,5388,412
Victoria, TxUsa 13,7968,573
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,2557,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -