Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Myitkyina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Myitkyina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Myitkyina with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,53910,278
UaupesBrazil 16,72610,394
UbatubaBrazil 16,22110,080
UberabaBrazil 16,41010,197
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2786,387
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,2311,387
UpernavikGreenland 8,9205,543
UummannaqGreenland 9,0715,637
UdineItaly 7,5784,709
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8054,850
UenoJapan 3,8472,390
UnzendakeJapan 3,2842,041
UrakawaJapan 4,5272,813
UshibukaJapan 3,2562,023
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,1992,609
UwajimaJapan 3,5012,176
UkmergeLithuania 6,6304,120
UtenaLithuania 6,5774,087
UlaangomMongolia 2,7551,712
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6411,641
UlgiiMongolia 2,7001,678
UliastaiMongolia 2,4891,547
UmnugoviMongolia 2,6761,663
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7051,681
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,4292,131
UfaRussia 4,6992,920
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8523,636
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0671,906
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,9983,727
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,2652,029
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,4613,393
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,1743,837
Ust-MajaRussia 4,8052,986
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2073,857
Umm BeninSudan 6,7434,190
UmeňSweden 6,8664,267
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,367850
Udon ThaniThailand 1,050652
Uttaradit EastThailand 905562
UrfaTurkey 5,6363,502
UsakTurkey 6,4343,998
Uman’Ukraine 6,2723,898
UzgorodUkraine 6,8564,260
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,7527,924
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,6357,852
Urbana, IlUsa 12,7257,908
Urbana, OhUsa 12,7347,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -