Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Myitkyina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Myitkyina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Myitkyina with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,1581,963
TiranaAlbania 7,1874,466
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,1295,673
TebessaAlgeria 8,3485,188
TimimounAlgeria 9,2955,776
TindoufAlgeria 10,1066,280
TouggourtAlgeria 8,6185,355
TrelewArgentina 17,48310,864
TucumanArgentina 18,27111,354
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3923,972
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,3903,971
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,2873,907
TibooburraAustralia 7,7324,804
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,2864,528
TshaneBotswana 9,8036,092
TaguatingaBrazil 15,9639,919
TarauacaBrazil 17,72811,017
TauaBrazil 15,0449,348
TefeBrazil 16,90910,508
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,7049,758
TeresinaBrazil 15,2179,456
TiriosBrazil 15,8149,827
TorresBrazil 16,75010,409
TracuateuaBrazil 15,3359,529
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,82110,452
TriunfoBrazil 14,9249,274
TucuruiBrazil 15,7599,793
TuriacuBrazil 15,2429,472
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4285,859
Terrace, BcCanada 10,1126,283
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4755,888
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,0166,845
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,1516,308
Thompson, MbCanada 10,8746,757
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,7897,326
Timmins, OnCanada 11,7937,328
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6976,647
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,3367,666
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,3327,663
Trenton, OnCanada 12,2727,626
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,1816,948
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,7177,281
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,25611,345
TaiyuanChina 1,9771,228
TaoyuanChina 2,3931,487
TengchongChina 11270
TønderDenmark 7,6344,744
TylstrupDenmark 7,5124,668
TystofteDenmark 7,4744,644
TamayoDominican Republic 14,9959,318
TahrirEgypt 6,4804,027
TantaEgypt 6,4484,007
TallinEstonia 6,6364,124
TartuEstonia 6,5274,056
TampereFinland 6,6864,155
TurkuFinland 6,7674,205
ToulonFrance 8,2285,113
ToulouseFrance 8,5495,312
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,4328,347
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,3118,271
TchibanGabon 9,7816,078
TbilisiGeorgia 5,1023,170
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9364,932
TamaleGhana 10,3796,450
ThessalonikiGreece 6,9434,315
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,0594,387
TimehriGuyana 15,6019,695
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,6049,696
TelaHonduras 15,4169,580
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,8651,780
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,8651,780
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,3382,696
TabrizIran 4,9713,089
TeheranIran 4,5182,807
Tel AvivIsrael 6,0593,765
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,4164,608
TarvisioItaly 7,5394,685
TermoliItaly 7,5564,695
TorinoItaly 8,0214,984
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0214,984
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8894,902
TrevicoItaly 7,5644,700
TrevisoItaly 7,6684,765
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5494,691
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0254,987
TabouIvory Coast 11,2697,002
TadotsuJapan 3,6232,251
TakadaJapan 4,0622,524
TakamatsuJapan 3,6512,269
TakayamaJapan 3,9622,462
TanegashimaJapan 3,3362,073
TatenoJapan 4,2182,621
TateyamaJapan 4,1872,602
TokushimaJapan 3,6952,296
TokyoJapan 4,1822,599
TomakomaiJapan 4,4372,757
TottoriJapan 3,6822,288
ToyamaJapan 3,9642,463
ToyookaJapan 3,7352,321
TsuJapan 3,8802,411
TsurugaJapan 3,8492,392
TsuyamaJapan 3,6562,272
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9692,466
TripoliLebanon 5,9343,687
TobrukLibya 7,0754,396
TripoliLibya 8,0174,982
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7844,215
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,0954,409
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7974,845
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,9234,924
ThyoloMalawi 8,1615,071
TawauMalaysia 3,2071,993
TessalitMali 9,6696,008
TimbuktuMali 10,2176,349
TombMali 10,2186,349
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,9046,776
TacubayaMexico 14,7249,150
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,4768,996
TarialanMongolia 2,7201,690
TosontsengelMongolia 2,5991,615
TsetserlegMongolia 2,4821,542
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,2351,389
TangierMorocco 9,4895,896
TarfayaMorocco 10,5026,526
TazaMorocco 9,4135,849
TaunggyiMyanmar 511318
TaungooMyanmar 724450
ThandweMyanmar 829515
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,1005,655
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,8136,719
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,7326,669
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,7246,664
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,9016,774
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,7796,698
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,8346,732
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,7926,706
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,5916,582
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,7486,679
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,6956,646
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,7456,677
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,8586,747
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,7476,678
TemukaNew Zealand 10,7686,691
TimaruNew Zealand 10,7676,691
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,6886,641
TahouaNiger 9,5145,912
TillaberyNiger 9,9176,162
TaejonNorth Korea 3,0951,923
TromsoNorway 6,9314,307
TrondheimNorway 7,3544,570
ThumraitOman 4,5482,826
TacnaPeru 18,50511,499
TarapotoPeru 17,81511,070
TrujilloPeru 18,05811,221
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,3022,052
TorunPoland 7,0494,381
TimisoaraRomania 6,9774,336
TambovRussia 5,5313,437
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5102,181
TaraRussia 3,9592,460
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6152,868
TermezRussia 3,1321,946
TernejRussia 4,1202,560
TobolskRussia 4,3042,675
TomskRussia 3,6052,240
Tot’MaRussia 5,6443,507
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,1353,191
TuapseRussia 5,5933,476
TuraRussia 4,3312,691
TurukhanskRussia 4,5442,824
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,7743,588
TortosaSpain 8,7395,431
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,5311,573
TokerSudan 6,1563,825
TartousSyria 5,9203,679
TaipeiTaiwan 2,4231,506
TaboraTanzania 7,7394,809
TakThailand 961597
TrangThailand 1,9991,242
TabligboTogo 10,2836,390
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,3548,298
TunisTunisia 8,1165,043
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,4102,740
TireeUk 8,5015,283
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2555,130
TernopilUkraine 6,6004,101
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,15410,659
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,5588,425
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6045,346
Talladega, AlUsa 13,5158,398
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,8068,579
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,0858,752
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,1828,192
Taunton, MaUsa 12,4427,732
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,6157,839
Temple, TxUsa 13,5448,416
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,8198,587
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,6118,458
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,6237,844
Toledo, IaUsa 12,4487,736
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,5687,810
Tooele, UtUsa 12,0707,501
Topeka, KsUsa 12,7237,906
Towanda, PaUsa 12,5237,782
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,7277,909
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,7407,917
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,9408,041
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,0298,096
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,4818,377
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,9147,404
TashkentUzbekistan 3,1341,947
TumeremoVenezuela 15,7229,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -