Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Myitkyina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Myitkyina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Myitkyina with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2512,020
ShkoderAlbania 7,1894,467
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3925,215
SaltaArgentina 18,29211,367
San AntonioArgentina 17,65810,973
San LuisArgentina 18,21511,319
San RafaelArgentina 18,30911,377
Santa RosaArgentina 17,87511,108
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,17711,296
SarmientoArgentina 17,46610,853
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,7005,406
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,6965,404
SalzburgAustria 7,5474,690
SakiAzerbaijan 4,9143,053
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7472,950
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,7852,973
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,0476,865
SaveBenin 10,1166,286
Santa CruzBolivia 17,84111,086
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2354,496
SalvadorBrazil 15,2119,452
Santa MariaBrazil 17,13310,647
SantaremBrazil 16,0879,997
SantosBrazil 16,35610,164
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,47010,235
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,15410,038
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,8749,243
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,76610,418
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,26510,729
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,18510,057
Sao LuisBrazil 15,1979,443
Sao MateusBrazil 15,5659,673
São PauloBrazil 16,37710,177
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,42310,205
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,68510,990
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,2579,481
SerrinhaBrazil 15,1939,441
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,0329,963
SobralBrazil 14,9049,262
SoureBrazil 15,4499,600
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,7079,761
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,05310,597
SurubimBrazil 14,6879,127
SadovoBulgaria 6,7504,195
SandanskiBulgaria 6,8974,286
SofiaBulgaria 6,8674,267
SiemreapCambodia 1,495929
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,9737,440
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,2526,992
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,9757,441
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0706,258
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5465,932
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,7427,297
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0806,885
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,0237,472
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,9746,819
Scott, SkCanada 11,0046,838
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,4577,120
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,9937,453
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,0657,497
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,6475,374
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,5947,205
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,5727,191
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5396,549
Smithers, BcCanada 10,1396,300
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,4567,119
Summerside, PeCanada 11,8107,339
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,2486,990
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,2446,987
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,7427,297
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,7396,673
SalCape Verde 12,0417,482
SantiagoChile 18,55211,528
SewellChile 18,49011,490
ShanghaiChina 2,4381,515
ShantouChina 1,9631,220
ShenyangChina 3,0081,869
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,7949,815
Simon BolivarColombia 15,8579,853
San JoseCosta Rica 16,0879,996
SibenikCroatia 7,4374,621
SplitCroatia 7,4004,599
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2584,510
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6014,723
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,8739,243
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,9409,284
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,8749,243
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,8699,240
SamanaDominican Republic 14,8569,231
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,9539,292
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,8909,253
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,9629,297
San JuanDominican Republic 14,9529,291
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,9179,270
SanchezDominican Republic 14,8649,237
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,8689,239
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,8829,248
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,9549,293
San GabrielEcuador 17,08210,615
SalloumEgypt 6,9684,330
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,0064,354
SohagEgypt 6,4934,035
St. KatrineEgypt 6,2103,859
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,6119,701
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,41910,203
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5984,100
StrasbourgFrance 7,9094,914
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,3669,548
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,4019,570
SukhumiGeorgia 5,4273,373
SchleswigGermany 7,6034,724
StuttgartGermany 7,7934,842
SamosGreece 6,6664,142
Skiros IslandGreece 6,8484,256
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,9604,325
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,4035,843
SiguiriGuinea 11,0806,886
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,5019,632
SzegedHungary 7,0564,385
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2954,533
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7415,432
SagarIndia 1,8911,175
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3781,478
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5823,469
SemnanIran 4,3282,689
ShahroudIran 4,1962,607
ShirazIran 4,4182,746
ShannonIreland 8,8095,474
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0625,010
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4884,653
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,3444,563
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8834,899
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1105,040
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5194,672
SigonellaItaly 7,7014,786
SassandraIvory Coast 11,1156,907
SagaJapan 3,2932,047
SaigoJapan 3,6142,246
SakaiJapan 3,5942,233
SakataJapan 4,2272,627
SapporoJapan 4,4292,752
SaseboJapan 3,2402,013
SendaiJapan 4,3082,677
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,5402,200
ShimonosekiJapan 3,3602,088
ShinjoJapan 4,2642,650
ShionomisakiJapan 3,8002,361
ShirakawaJapan 4,2352,632
ShizuokaJapan 4,0542,519
SumotoJapan 3,7292,317
SuttsuJapan 4,3352,694
SuwaJapan 4,0372,509
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 19,02811,824
SavannakhetLaos 1,235768
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7174,174
SiluteLithuania 6,8394,250
SkopjeMacedonia 7,0214,363
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7534,197
SalimaMalawi 8,0725,016
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,0861,917
SibuMalaysia 2,9911,859
SanMali 10,5666,566
SegouMali 10,6886,642
SikassoMali 10,7506,680
St. BrandonMauritius 6,1933,849
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,2009,446
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,3081,434
SainshandMongolia 2,4541,525
SafiMorocco 9,9436,179
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,1856,329
SittweMyanmar 744462
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7296,667
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7134,793
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0684,392
SaiqOman 4,0252,501
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5632,835
SurOman 3,8542,395
SialkotPakistan 2,3571,464
SibbiPakistan 2,9411,828
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,47010,856
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,66111,596
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4322,133
SandomierzPoland 6,8684,268
SniezkaPoland 7,2844,526
SuwalkiPoland 6,7524,196
SzczecinPoland 7,3054,539
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,6596,002
Santa MariaPortugal 10,8456,739
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,8249,212
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,8504,256
Satu MareRomania 6,8224,239
SibiuRomania 6,7594,200
SulinaRomania 6,3273,932
SadrinskRussia 4,3602,709
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,3213,928
SalekhardRussia 5,0473,136
SaratovRussia 5,1883,224
SejmcanRussia 5,7693,585
SelagoncyRussia 4,6972,919
Simusir IslandRussia 5,3193,305
SkovorodinoRussia 3,8642,401
SmolenskRussia 6,1633,830
SociRussia 5,5353,440
SortovalaRussia 6,3223,929
SuntarRussia 4,3602,709
SurgutRussia 4,3792,721
SverdlovskRussia 4,5602,834
SyktyvkarRussia 5,3163,304
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,7499,165
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0586,250
SeychellesSeychelles 5,6193,492
SingaporeSingapore 2,7611,715
SliacSlovakia 7,0824,401
SeoulSouth Korea 3,0971,925
SineijuSouth Korea 2,9901,858
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1875,709
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8165,478
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9355,552
SevilleSpain 9,4005,842
SennarSudan 6,7564,199
ShambatSudan 6,7804,213
ShendiSudan 6,6504,132
StenseleSweden 7,0124,357
StockholmSweden 7,0074,354
StorlienSweden 7,2734,520
SundsvallSweden 7,0144,358
SantisSwitzerland 7,8294,865
SongeaTanzania 7,7984,846
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,148714
SongkhlaThailand 2,0511,274
Suphan BuriThailand 1,244773
Surat ThaniThailand 1,8151,128
SurinThailand 1,329826
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2006,338
SokodeTogo 10,2006,339
SfaxTunisia 8,1565,068
SousseTunisia 8,1205,046
SamsunTurkey 5,8213,617
SiirtTurkey 5,3513,325
SivasTurkey 5,7693,585
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6422,263
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,7895,462
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3895,213
SarataUkraine 6,3283,932
SarnyUkraine 6,5214,053
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,9853,719
SumyUkraine 5,9593,703
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1912,604
SaltoUruguay 17,52010,887
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,8387,356
Safford, AzUsa 12,9068,020
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,1817,570
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,0818,750
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8407,979
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4667,747
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,2157,590
Salem, InUsa 12,8497,985
Salem, OrUsa 11,1926,955
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0607,494
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,4268,343
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,6808,501
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,5897,823
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,8727,378
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,8249,212
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1807,568
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,9017,395
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,3237,658
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,2187,593
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3028,266
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,0227,471
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,6208,463
Scott City, KsUsa 12,7127,899
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2337,602
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,8497,985
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9816,823
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9966,833
Sedan, KsUsa 12,9228,030
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8696,754
Selma, AlUsa 13,6198,463
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,5697,811
Seymour, InUsa 12,8497,985
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,9658,056
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,8337,353
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,4778,374
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,3487,673
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,2147,590
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,5487,797
Southport, NcUsa 13,3968,324
Sparta, IlUsa 12,9148,025
Spencer, WvUsa 12,8567,989
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6297,848
Spokane, WaUsa 11,1786,946
Spooner, WiUsa 12,0447,484
Springfield, IlUsa 12,7267,908
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,9638,055
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8014,847
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,0457,485
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8407,979
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,0477,486
Stamford, CtUsa 12,5827,819
State College, PaUsa 12,6427,856
State University, MsUsa 13,4908,383
State University, NmUsa 13,1318,160
Staunton, VaUsa 12,9438,043
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,2767,628
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,6827,881
Stockton, CaUsa 11,9077,399
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,3437,670
Storrs, CtUsa 12,4707,749
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,1968,200
Summerville, ScUsa 13,5188,400
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2296,978
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,7777,940
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5077,772
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,3717,688
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2442,016
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,16210,043
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,9689,922
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,9559,915
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,4456,491
SocotraYemen 4,7652,961
SenangaZambia 9,2515,748
SerenjeZambia 8,4445,247
SeshekeZambia 9,2295,735
SolweziZambia 8,7455,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -