Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Myitkyina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Myitkyina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Myitkyina with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,85911,098
ReconquistaArgentina 17,71611,009
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,04011,210
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,88610,493
RivadaviaArgentina 18,02311,200
RosarioArgentina 17,74211,025
RichmondAustralia 8,6485,374
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,8774,895
RecifeBrazil 14,6209,085
RemansoBrazil 15,4029,571
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,69810,998
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,0199,954
Rio NegroBrazil 16,73710,401
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,64610,344
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,8716,755
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,4457,112
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,3107,028
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3117,029
Resolute, NtCanada 8,8515,500
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8396,735
Roberval, QcCanada 11,7357,293
RuoqiangChina 1,7481,086
Rafael NunezColombia 15,9599,917
RandersDenmark 7,5234,675
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,9649,299
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,8329,217
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,33710,773
RumipambaEcuador 17,27410,734
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,1213,804
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,1963,850
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,3163,925
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,3339,528
RostockGermany 7,4514,630
RhodesGreece 6,5904,095
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4005,220
ReykhólarIceland 8,6975,405
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7735,452
RamsarIran 4,5812,846
RashtIran 4,6762,906
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,6725,389
RadicofaniItaly 7,7844,837
Resia PassItaly 7,7574,820
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6834,775
RivoltoItaly 7,5944,719
Rolle PassItaly 7,6794,772
RomeItaly 7,7564,820
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7814,835
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5664,702
RumoiJapan 4,4732,780
RigaLatvia 6,6744,148
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,7324,183
RodriguesMauritius 6,2123,860
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,8701,783
RabatMorocco 9,6465,994
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 965600
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,6746,012
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,7726,694
RangioraNew Zealand 10,8096,717
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,6966,647
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,6186,598
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,8296,729
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,8246,726
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,7016,650
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,7286,667
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,9716,817
RivasNicaragua 15,9109,887
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,8411,765
RebolyRussia 6,3523,947
Rostov On DonRussia 5,5553,452
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0733,153
RagaSudan 7,7744,831
RashadSudan 7,0854,403
RenkSudan 6,9164,298
RumbekSudan 7,4484,628
RanongThailand 1,7151,066
Roi EtThailand 1,223760
RizeTurkey 5,4693,399
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5192,187
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,2913,909
RomnyUkraine 6,0443,756
RovnoUkraine 6,5594,076
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1452,576
RochaUruguay 17,11810,638
Racine, WiUsa 12,4257,721
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,1958,199
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,0147,466
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,0127,464
Reading, PaUsa 12,6777,877
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6547,242
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,7187,282
Redding, CaUsa 11,6207,221
Redlands, CaUsa 12,4817,756
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8357,355
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,6227,843
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,0038,080
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,0038,080
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,0408,103
Rochester, MnUsa 12,2457,609
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,3837,695
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,2907,637
Rockford, IlUsa 12,4727,751
Rockville, InUsa 12,7327,912
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,4177,716
Rome, GaUsa 13,4098,332
Roseau, MnUsa 11,6397,233
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3637,061
Roswell, NmUsa 13,0918,135
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,8257,970
Rushville, IlUsa 12,6957,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -