Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Myitkyina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Myitkyina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Myitkyina with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,4452,141
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,8533,016
QubaAzerbaijan 4,8032,985
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,8929,254
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,8515,500
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,9137,403
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,4836,514
QuinteroChile 18,63411,579
QingdaoChina 2,4851,544
QiqiharChina 3,3782,099
QuitoEcuador 17,17810,675
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,6386,610
QuettaPakistan 3,0411,890
Quanah, TxUsa 13,1398,164
Quitman, GaUsa 13,7468,542
Quang TriVietnam 1,396868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -