Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Myitkyina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Myitkyina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Myitkyina with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8696,754
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,601995
ParanaArgentina 17,74611,027
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,46610,853
PehuajoArgentina 17,72311,013
PergaminoArgentina 17,69110,994
PigeArgentina 17,67310,982
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,06011,223
PosadasArgentina 17,35710,786
PresidenciaArgentina 17,80511,064
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,53111,515
Punta IndioArgentina 17,35410,784
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6694,144
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5793,467
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,8226,725
ParakouBenin 10,0386,238
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,8659,237
ParacatuBrazil 16,21610,077
ParanaBrazil 16,10610,009
ParanaguaBrazil 16,60210,317
ParanaibaBrazil 16,73510,400
ParintinsBrazil 16,26710,109
ParnaibaBrazil 15,0009,321
Passo FundoBrazil 17,00910,569
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,23110,086
PaulistanaBrazil 15,2299,464
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,0119,328
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,6119,701
PeixeBrazil 16,14910,035
PetrolinaBrazil 15,2329,465
PicosBrazil 15,2059,449
PiraiBrazil 16,0869,996
PirenopolisBrazil 16,37010,172
PompeuBrazil 16,10010,005
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,26810,731
Porto De MozBrazil 15,8339,839
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,86510,480
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,31110,757
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,89210,497
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,0849,995
PosseBrazil 16,0369,965
PlevenBulgaria 6,7554,197
PlovdivBulgaria 6,7654,204
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,7241,072
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3656,441
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5695,946
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9246,789
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,0677,499
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,2647,621
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,4417,110
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7146,658
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,5727,191
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4866,516
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,5047,149
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,9976,834
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3996,462
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0476,243
Princeton, BcCanada 11,2757,006
ParronChile 18,49911,496
Puerto AysenChile 17,61810,948
Puerto MonttChile 18,02611,201
Punta ArenasChile 16,78910,433
PingbianChina 1,6901,050
PeralesColombia 16,60510,319
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,14710,034
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,0799,992
PragueCzech Republic 7,4014,599
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,0489,351
PimentelDominican Republic 14,8829,248
PoloDominican Republic 15,0319,340
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,8329,217
PichilingueEcuador 17,29610,748
PortoviejoEcuador 17,30110,751
PuyoEcuador 17,31610,760
Port-SaidEgypt 6,3223,928
ParisFrance 8,2675,137
PerpignanFrance 8,4745,266
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,7335,427
Port-GentilGabon 9,9056,155
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,19310,684
PotsdamGermany 7,4294,616
PatrasGreece 7,0994,411
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6455,372
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,8626,128
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,8559,231
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,0259,337
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,5019,632
PecsHungary 7,2034,476
PambanIndia 2,6251,631
PuneIndia 2,5411,579
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,9421,828
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,1001,926
PadovaItaly 7,6984,783
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7394,809
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8134,855
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8294,865
PantelleriaItaly 7,9704,953
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8354,869
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0785,020
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7194,797
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6074,727
PiacenzaItaly 7,8764,894
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8654,887
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6954,782
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7524,817
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5294,679
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7694,828
PrizziItaly 7,8174,857
PakseLaos 1,435891
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,2521,400
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,6414,127
PlaisanceMauritius 6,6594,138
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,7494,194
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2054,478
PutaoMyanmar 219136
PyiMyanmar 764475
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,9585,566
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,7356,671
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8806,761
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8806,761
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8626,750
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,6496,618
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7846,701
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,6299,712
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,8156,099
PohangNorth Korea 3,2612,027
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,0541,898
PadidanPakistan 2,9211,815
PanjgurPakistan 3,3192,062
ParachinarPakistan 2,7941,736
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,4002,113
PeshawarPakistan 2,6621,654
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,6354,123
PilarParaguay 17,58910,930
PiscoPeru 18,56011,533
PiuraPeru 17,76311,038
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,01911,197
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,8431,767
PoznanPoland 7,1774,460
PrzemyslPoland 6,8054,228
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,3685,821
PortalegrePortugal 9,4185,853
Porto Portugal 9,4065,845
PavelecRussia 5,6873,534
PecoraRussia 5,2553,266
PermRussia 4,8513,015
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,8753,651
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1403,815
PjatigorskRussia 5,2773,279
PoronajskRussia 4,7322,941
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,6733,525
Providenja BayRussia 7,4514,630
PskovRussia 6,4153,986
PodorSenegal 11,3317,041
PopradSlovakia 6,9964,347
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0416,240
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3525,811
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6195,356
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,6791,665
Port SudanSudan 6,1683,833
ParamariboSuriname 15,4519,601
PiteňSweden 6,8114,232
PalmyraSyria 5,7053,545
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,0938,136
PhetchabunThailand 1,067663
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 999621
PhraeThailand 854531
PhuketThailand 1,9471,210
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,9171,192
Prachin BuriThailand 1,325823
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,526948
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,3999,569
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,6295,362
PoltavaUkraine 5,9603,703
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,35810,787
PradoUruguay 17,27610,736
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,16610,667
Palestine, IlUsa 12,8367,976
Pana, IlUsa 12,7837,944
Paoli, InUsa 12,8497,985
Paris, IlUsa 12,7257,908
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,8827,384
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,7868,567
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,1167,529
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,1608,178
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,9698,059
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,6157,839
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3077,026
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,7868,567
Peoria, IlUsa 12,6367,852
Perry, OkUsa 13,0268,094
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7207,904
Philo, OhUsa 12,7467,921
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,7757,938
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,0537,490
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,3158,274
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,8877,387
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,1767,566
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6857,883
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,5827,819
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,4357,727
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1358,162
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,8257,348
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,8877,387
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,6067,833
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,3528,297
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9166,783
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,7458,541
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,5947,826
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9166,783
Portage, WiUsa 12,2747,627
Portland, MaineUsa 12,2397,605
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1496,928
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,3577,679
Prescott, ArUsa 13,3238,279
Priest River, IdUsa 11,1506,929
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,9358,038
Princeton, InUsa 12,9478,045
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,4667,746
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,5787,816
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,20510,070
PetaukeZambia 8,4045,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -