Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Myitkyina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Myitkyina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Myitkyina with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0655,633
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,4335,862
OranArgentina 18,14711,277
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5683,460
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1484,442
OstendeBelgium 8,1345,055
ObidosBrazil 16,11510,014
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,2966,398
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,1247,534
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,1257,535
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,10411,250
OdenseDenmark 7,5254,676
OtavaloEcuador 17,13110,645
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,3976,461
OuluFinland 6,6264,118
OroomiehIran 5,0793,156
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0284,989
OdienneIvory Coast 11,0286,853
ObihiroJapan 4,5762,844
OfunatoJapan 4,3892,727
OitaJapan 3,4152,122
OkayamaJapan 3,6432,264
OkinoerabuJapan 3,1181,937
OmaezakiJapan 4,0342,507
OmuJapan 4,5922,854
OnahamaJapan 4,2942,668
OsakaJapan 3,7882,354
OshimaJapan 4,1402,572
OtaruJapan 4,4072,738
OwaseJapan 3,8452,390
OuarzazateMorocco 9,8246,105
OujoaMorocco 9,2155,726
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,1185,666
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,8556,745
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,6886,642
OphirNew Zealand 10,7026,650
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,8986,772
OtautauNew Zealand 10,6536,620
OcotalNicaragua 15,6589,730
OrlandNorway 7,3904,592
OsloNorway 7,4074,603
OhotskRussia 5,1603,206
OkhotskRussia 5,1603,206
OlekminskRussia 4,2742,656
OlenekRussia 4,9013,046
OmskRussia 3,8352,383
OnegaRussia 6,0053,731
OrenburgRussia 4,6022,860
OymyakonRussia 5,3623,332
OviedoSpain 9,0925,650
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,1564,447
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1755,080
OdessaUkraine 6,2413,878
OvrucUkraine 6,3713,959
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1888,195
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,3597,680
Oakland, MdUsa 12,8487,984
Oakley, IdUsa 11,8597,369
Oconto, WiUsa 12,1857,572
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,1537,552
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,0788,127
Olathe, KsUsa 12,7437,918
Olivia, MnUsa 12,1147,528
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0136,844
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,4767,753
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,4677,747
Oolitic, InUsa 12,8437,981
Orlando, FlUsa 14,0318,719
Orono, MeUsa 12,0707,500
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,2757,628
Oswego, NyUsa 12,3377,666
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,6067,833
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,7437,918
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9838,068
Owosso, MiUsa 12,4127,713
Ozark, ArUsa 13,1968,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -