Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Myitkyina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Myitkyina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Myitkyina with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,9271,819
NeuquenArgentina 17,98711,177
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,65810,973
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,6566,000
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7254,179
Nowra RanAustralia 8,7325,426
NuriootpaAustralia 7,9704,952
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,3828,937
NatitingouBenin 10,1126,284
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,9409,905
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0415,618
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4035,843
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,6966,646
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7716,693
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,3677,064
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,2066,963
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2525,749
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,9786,822
North Bay, OnCanada 12,0337,477
N’DjamenaChad 8,6775,392
NanchangChina 1,8681,161
NanjingChina 2,2091,373
NanningChina 1,140708
NicosiaCyprus 6,1503,822
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4344,619
NaguaDominican Republic 14,8539,230
NeybaDominican Republic 14,9929,316
NegeleEthiopia 6,5334,059
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,8926,147
NandiFiji 9,8926,147
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7564,198
NancyFrance 8,0034,973
NantesFrance 8,6085,349
NiceFrance 8,1105,039
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4064,602
NurembergGermany 7,6374,745
NurnbergGermany 7,6394,747
NaxosGreece 6,8114,233
NanortalikGreenland 9,9196,164
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,8286,107
NordGreenland 7,5934,718
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,7046,030
NzerekoreGuinea 11,1886,952
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,9321,201
New DelhiIndia 2,0311,262
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6454,751
NaganoJapan 4,0512,517
NagasakiJapan 3,2472,018
NagoJapan 3,0511,896
NagoyaJapan 3,9252,439
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,0271,881
NaraJapan 3,8172,372
NazeJapan 3,1921,984
NemuroJapan 4,7732,966
NiigataJapan 4,1432,575
NikkoJapan 4,1682,590
NobeokaJapan 3,4122,120
NairobiKenya 7,1544,446
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,1416,923
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,6581,652
NidaLithuania 6,8674,267
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8384,249
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3444,564
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9714,953
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0515,003
NaraMali 10,7036,651
NioroMali 10,8946,770
NemaMauritania 10,6256,602
NouakchottMauritania 11,3387,046
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,1355,677
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,9386,797
NelsonNew Zealand 10,7506,680
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,7056,652
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,9346,794
NandaimeNicaragua 15,8709,862
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7725,451
NiameyNiger 9,8826,141
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9864,341
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6734,146
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1464,441
NawabshahPakistan 2,9021,803
NokkundiPakistan 3,4402,137
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,83911,085
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,7411,703
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,5663,459
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,4462,141
NikolaevRussia 6,1483,821
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,7272,937
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,3733,960
NizneangarskRussia 3,5242,190
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,2852,041
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,9253,061
NovgorodRussia 6,2503,884
NovosibirskRussia 3,5052,178
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,7031,680
No. 6Sudan 6,5914,096
NyalaSudan 7,6964,782
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,168726
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,115693
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,8901,174
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 812504
NarathiwatThailand 2,1581,341
NigdeTurkey 5,9863,720
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,2892,665
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,9603,704
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,5907,824
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,5907,824
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1538,173
Natchez, MsUsa 13,6168,461
Neosho, MoUsa 12,9788,065
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,4307,724
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,6447,857
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,6317,849
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,3427,669
New London, WiUsa 12,2337,602
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,8088,581
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,8078,580
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,2157,590
New YorkUsa 12,5827,819
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,6187,841
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,6077,834
Newark, NjUsa 12,6177,841
Newberry, MiUsa 12,0727,502
Newberry, ScUsa 13,4148,335
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,9188,028
Newnan, GaUsa 13,5208,402
Newport, TnUsa 13,1918,197
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8094,853
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,0598,115
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,3727,688
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2647,000
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3377,666
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,3897,698
Norton, KsUsa 12,5267,784
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,6097,835
NdolaZambia 8,5775,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -