Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Myitkyina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Myitkyina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Myitkyina with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,3162,061
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,1241,941
MilianaAlgeria 8,8025,470
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,2636,378
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,2967,641
Malarg EArgentina 18,33711,395
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,83511,083
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,27910,737
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,87111,105
MendozaArgentina 18,44211,460
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,43911,458
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,50710,879
Mackay MoAustralia 7,6154,732
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,6376,610
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7093,547
MeekatharraAustralia 6,2093,858
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,5815,332
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,6015,345
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,1335,054
Mount GambierAustralia 8,3515,189
Mount IsaAustralia 6,8464,254
MuharraqBahrain 4,6552,892
MinskBelarus 6,4474,006
MogilevBelarus 6,2863,906
MaunBotswana 9,4475,870
MacapaBrazil 15,6049,697
MacauBrazil 14,6329,092
MaceioBrazil 14,7779,182
MachadoBrazil 16,26410,107
ManausBrazil 16,55910,290
MarabaBrazil 15,8169,828
MaringaBrazil 16,91010,508
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,0069,946
Monte AzulBrazil 15,7219,769
Monte SantoBrazil 15,1689,426
MonteiroBrazil 14,8229,210
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,8979,879
Morada NovaBrazil 14,7989,196
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,3959,566
MamfeCameroon 9,5475,933
MarouaCameroon 8,8315,487
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,5975,964
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,0187,468
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,2847,012
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0895,648
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,2926,395
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,1856,951
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7466,677
Moncton, NbCanada 11,8657,373
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,6677,250
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,0797,506
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,0887,512
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,2997,021
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,4897,139
Morden, MbCanada 11,5857,199
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,1877,573
MoundouChad 8,7355,428
MatecanaColombia 16,57810,302
MoroniComoros 7,1684,454
MosnovCzech Republic 7,1374,435
MarstalDenmark 7,5344,682
Melville HallDominica 14,9159,269
MichesDominican Republic 14,8719,241
MocaDominican Republic 14,8719,241
MoncionDominican Republic 14,8849,249
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,8469,226
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,9139,267
MilagroEcuador 17,41010,819
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,7854,217
MinyaEgypt 6,5434,066
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,6926,023
MassawaEritrea 6,0883,783
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2755,142
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8984,287
MarseilleFrance 8,2695,138
MontpellierFrance 8,3575,193
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,5549,666
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7349,156
MakokouGabon 9,4315,861
MayumbaGabon 9,8446,117
MitzicGabon 9,5555,938
MkamboGabon 9,3035,781
MoandaGabon 9,4875,895
MouilaGabon 9,7336,048
MagdeburgGermany 7,5344,682
MunichGermany 7,6184,734
MünsterGermany 7,8004,847
MethoniGreece 7,1374,435
MilosGreece 6,9014,288
MitiliniGreece 6,6674,143
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,6704,145
MacentaGuinea 11,2667,001
MamouGuinea 11,4177,094
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2745,142
MiskolcHungary 6,9774,336
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,7401,703
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,8081,124
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,6281,633
MusulipatnamIndia 1,9701,224
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,9612,461
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,9033,047
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,4281,509
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,9813,717
MashhadIran 3,7772,347
Malin HeadIreland 8,5825,333
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8964,907
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4474,628
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,6234,737
MilanItaly 7,8914,904
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9274,926
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8474,876
ManIvory Coast 11,1326,918
MaebashiJapan 4,1252,564
MaizuruJapan 3,7792,348
MakurazakiJapan 3,2742,035
MatsueJapan 3,5772,223
MatsumotoJapan 4,0272,502
MatsuyamaJapan 3,5292,193
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,3842,103
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,6673,522
MishimaJapan 4,1032,550
MitoJapan 4,2512,641
MiyakejimaJapan 4,1512,579
MiyakoJapan 4,4182,745
MiyakojimaJapan 2,8041,742
MiyakonojoJapan 3,3512,082
MiyazakiJapan 3,3842,103
MombetsuJapan 4,6172,869
MoriokaJapan 4,3512,704
MuroranJapan 4,3842,724
MurotomisakiJapan 3,6522,269
MutsuJapan 4,3822,723
Ma’AnJordan 6,0143,737
MafraqJordan 5,9273,683
MombasaKenya 7,0314,369
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,1921,984
MaseruLesotho 9,6205,978
MonroviaLiberia 11,4687,126
MisratahLibya 7,8604,885
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,1674,454
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,5254,676
MananjaryMadagascar 7,4044,601
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6574,758
MakhangaMalawi 8,1895,089
MangochiMalawi 8,0535,004
MwmosaMalawi 8,1245,048
MzimbaMalawi 8,0505,003
MzuzuMalawi 7,9884,964
MalaccaMalaysia 2,6211,629
MersingMalaysia 2,6401,640
MiriMalaysia 2,9331,823
MaleMaldives 3,4692,156
MenakaMali 9,7626,066
MoptiMali 10,4356,484
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,0655,012
MazatlanMexico 14,0358,722
MeridaMexico 14,8099,202
Mexico CityMexico 14,7249,150
MonterreyMexico 14,0318,719
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,6169,083
MaantyMongolia 2,5961,613
MandalgoviMongolia 2,4031,493
MatadMongolia 2,9081,807
MurenMongolia 2,7091,683
MarrakechMorocco 9,8816,140
MeknesMorocco 9,5545,937
MideltMorocco 9,5525,936
MaputoMozambique 8,9945,589
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,6044,725
MandalayMyanmar 399248
MeiktilaMyanmar 529329
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,444897
MindatMyanmar 566352
MonywaMyanmar 430267
MyeikMyanmar 1,444897
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9584,945
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,7676,691
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7286,666
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,6996,649
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,5616,562
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,8826,762
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,7226,663
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,7946,707
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,7276,666
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,7436,676
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,6586,623
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,8346,732
ManaguaNicaragua 15,8229,832
MasatepeNicaragua 15,8519,850
MagariaNiger 9,2455,745
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9305,549
MaradiNiger 9,4025,843
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8835,520
MakurdiNigeria 9,5275,920
MinnaNigeria 9,6375,989
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,9671,843
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1414,437
MajisOman 4,0952,545
MasirahOman 3,9622,462
Muscat  Oman 3,9482,453
MultanPakistan 2,6041,618
MurreePakistan 2,5001,554
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,2323,873
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,74911,029
MoyobambaPeru 17,78311,050
MactanPhilippines 3,2622,027
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,7341,699
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,3295,797
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,1805,705
MagadanRussia 5,5633,457
MahackalaRussia 4,9063,049
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8853,657
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,8853,657
MarkovoRussia 6,6714,145
MinusinskRussia 3,1881,981
MogocaRussia 3,6572,273
MoscowRussia 5,8293,622
MurmanskRussia 6,3713,959
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,7703,585
MatamSenegal 11,2356,981
MogadishuSomalia 6,1393,815
MadridSpain 9,0655,633
Madrid (b)Spain 9,0775,641
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4905,276
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,3275,796
MelillaSpain 9,2745,763
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,9805,580
MalakalSudan 7,1264,428
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1385,678
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0314,991
Mae Hong SonThailand 677421
Mae SariangThailand 802498
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 971603
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,241771
MalatyaTurkey 5,6863,533
MersinTurkey 6,0053,732
MuglaTurkey 6,5494,070
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,3775,206
ManstonUk 8,2335,116
MeloUruguay 17,15110,658
MercedesUruguay 17,48810,867
MontevideoUruguay 17,27610,736
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,5578,425
Madison, FlUsa 13,7478,543
Madison, InUsa 12,8547,987
Madison, NeUsa 12,3797,693
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,3677,685
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,7037,894
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,2757,628
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,0048,081
Marengo, IlUsa 12,4957,765
Marion, InUsa 12,6277,847
Marion, NcUsa 13,1918,197
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,0057,460
Marshall, TxUsa 13,4568,362
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,8427,980
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3225,172
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,7857,945
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,0767,504
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9328,036
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,2198,214
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,7567,927
Medford, WiUsa 12,1367,542
Mellette, SdUsa 12,0167,467
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,2528,235
Mena, ArUsa 13,1968,200
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,5668,430
Mexia, TxUsa 13,5038,391
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7917,949
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,3268,902
Midland, TxUsa 13,3128,272
Milan, MnUsa 12,0737,503
Milbank, SdUsa 12,0387,481
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,6947,267
Milford, DeUsa 12,8147,963
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,5258,405
Millen, GaUsa 13,5468,418
Millport, OhUsa 12,6347,851
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,4087,711
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,3997,705
Minden, NeUsa 12,4447,733
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,1307,538
Minonk, IlUsa 12,6167,840
Missoula, MtUsa 11,3787,070
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,7548,547
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,5417,793
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,5857,820
Monroe, NcUsa 13,2988,264
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,0737,503
Montgomery AlUsa 13,5908,445
Montrose, CoUsa 12,4877,760
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,7047,894
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,2778,250
Morganton, NcUsa 13,1918,197
Moro, OrUsa 11,2767,007
Morris, MnUsa 11,9657,435
Morrison, IlUsa 12,5077,772
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,0788,127
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,4137,714
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,5847,820
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,2987,642
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,1877,573
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,9378,040
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1978,201
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,3857,696
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,0888,133
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,6739,739
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,8509,849
MaracayVenezuela 15,7369,779
MaturinVenezuela 15,5809,682
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,9049,883
MeridaVenezuela 16,0419,968
MagoyeZambia 8,8435,495
MansaZambia 8,4525,252
MbalaZambia 8,0915,028
MfuweZambia 8,2875,149
MisamfuZambia 8,1695,076
MonguZambia 9,2165,727
MpikaZambia 8,2545,129
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,2515,127
Mt MakuluZambia 8,7575,442
MumbwaZambia 8,8295,486
MwinilungaZambia 8,9075,535
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7835,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -