Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Myitkyina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Myitkyina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Myitkyina with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5875,336
LuandaAngola 9,8496,121
LuenaAngola 9,3425,805
La PlataArgentina 17,42110,826
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,24811,340
La RiojaArgentina 18,39511,431
LaboulayeArgentina 17,92311,138
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,10510,629
Las LomitasArgentina 17,79811,060
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,0335,613
LavertonAustralia 8,5925,339
LearmonthAustralia 5,5923,475
LongreachAustralia 7,4114,606
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,4114,605
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,1055,658
Low HeadAustralia 8,9695,573
LinzAustria 7,4514,630
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0364,994
LerwickUk 8,0374,994
La PazBolivia 18,22611,326
LavrasBrazil 16,16010,042
LencoisBrazil 15,4759,616
LinharesBrazil 15,6109,700
LondrinaBrazil 16,83310,460
LomBulgaria 6,8564,261
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8056,715
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,8587,369
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,2825,768
Langara, BcCanada 9,9336,173
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,3717,066
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,1516,929
London, OnCanada 12,4087,710
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,5165,913
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,7086,654
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7756,696
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,7016,650
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,78411,673
LanzhouChina 1,345836
Lhasa, TibetChina 781485
Las GaviotasColombia 16,45710,227
LimonCosta Rica 16,0869,996
LarnacaCyprus 6,1253,806
LimassolCyprus 6,1813,841
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6125,352
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7325,426
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6514,754
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,9319,278
La VegaDominican Republic 14,8909,253
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,9489,289
LuperonDominican Republic 14,8299,215
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,17010,670
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,61610,947
LuxorEgypt 6,4213,990
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,5859,685
Laucala BayFiji 10,0076,218
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4474,006
Le MansFrance 8,4495,250
LilleFrance 8,1475,063
LyonFrance 8,2025,097
LambarnGabon 9,7576,063
LastourvilleGabon 9,5135,912
LibrevilleGabon 9,7846,080
LeipzigGermany 7,4974,659
LindenbergGermany 7,3634,575
LamiaGreece 7,0244,365
LarissaGreece 7,0084,355
LemnosGreece 6,7814,214
LimnosGreece 6,7664,204
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,8549,230
LabeGuinea 11,3867,075
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,2096,344
La CeibaHonduras 15,4229,583
La MesaHonduras 15,4409,595
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,1441,332
LudhianaIndia 2,1881,360
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9614,947
LatinaItaly 7,7364,807
LatronicoItaly 7,5284,678
LecceItaly 7,3494,567
LodwarKenya 7,0324,370
Luang PrabangLaos 779484
LiepajaLatvia 6,8574,261
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7874,218
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9714,953
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,1074,417
LabuanMalaysia 2,9321,822
LuqaMalta 7,7894,840
Le LamentinMartinique 14,9939,317
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,7588,549
LashioMyanmar 273170
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,7386,673
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,6486,617
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,7506,680
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,7006,649
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,8706,755
LincolnNew Zealand 10,8206,724
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,8736,756
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,8736,756
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,8736,756
LagosNigeria 10,1006,276
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5534,693
LillehammerNorway 7,3964,596
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,3521,462
La VictoriaParaguay 17,48610,866
LimaPeru 18,42311,448
LegaspiPhilippines 3,0711,908
LisbonPortugal 9,5805,953
LeninbadRussia 3,0481,894
LevsiRussia 4,5242,811
LungiSierra Leone 11,6187,220
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4834,650
LanzaroteSpain 10,4926,520
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,8775,516
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9014,910
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8974,907
LatakiaSyria 5,9213,679
LampangThailand 818508
LoeiThailand 987614
Lop BuriThailand 1,222760
LomeTogo 10,3286,418
LeemingUk 8,2925,153
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0364,994
London, EnglandUk 8,3355,179
London-GatwickUk 8,3395,182
LynehamUk 8,4405,245
L’VovUkraine 6,7204,176
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,2733,898
LozovajaUkraine 5,8273,621
LubnyUkraine 6,0713,773
LuckUkraine 6,6034,103
LuganskUkraine 5,6103,486
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,2667,622
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,5857,820
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,7568,548
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,7428,539
Lake City, FlUsa 13,8588,612
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,2217,594
Laketown, UtUsa 11,9767,442
Lamar, MoUsa 12,8697,997
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,5258,405
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,3857,696
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,9757,441
Langdon, NdUsa 11,6067,212
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2297,599
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,8628,614
Larned, KsUsa 12,7647,932
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,6557,864
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,3757,690
Laurel, MdUsa 12,8347,975
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,7437,918
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,3217,656
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,2907,637
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,8868,007
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,7607,929
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,8877,387
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0168,088
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,1918,197
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,2878,256
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,9888,071
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,3177,032
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,1967,579
Lexington, MoUsa 12,7607,929
Lexington, VaUsa 12,9858,069
Libby, MtUsa 11,1816,948
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,5087,773
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,8427,980
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,9297,413
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,2568,237
Llano, TxUsa 13,5098,395
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3417,669
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,4387,729
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,4127,713
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,4157,715
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,8577,990
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,1748,187
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,9418,042
Louisville, MsUsa 13,4908,383
Loup City, NeUsa 12,4157,715
Lowville, NyUsa 12,2917,638
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,1468,169
Luling, TxUsa 13,6878,505
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1157,529
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,0348,100
LivingstoneZambia 9,1085,660
LundaziZambia 8,1125,041
LusakaZambia 8,7305,425
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7265,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -