Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Myitkyina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Myitkyina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Myitkyina with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,8891,795
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1481,956
KhostAfghanistan 2,7951,737
KunduzAfghanistan 2,9761,849
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,5599,669
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7484,193
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4814,649
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,9723,090
KandiBenin 9,9206,165
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7776,697
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,7007,270
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,7007,270
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8876,766
Kenora, OnCanada 11,5777,194
Kingston, OnCanada 12,2537,614
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,5135,290
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,3125,787
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,6416,612
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,0687,499
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,5241,569
KashiChina 2,5381,577
KunmingChina 533331
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4135,849
KhargaEgypt 6,6364,124
KosseirEgypt 6,2583,889
KajaaniFinland 6,5094,045
KuopioFinland 6,4934,035
KuusamoFinland 6,4654,017
KarlsruheGermany 7,8404,872
KasselGermany 7,6994,784
KonstanzGermany 7,8264,863
KumasiGhana 10,5846,577
KalamataGreece 7,1044,414
KerkiraGreece 7,2184,485
Kythira IslandGreece 7,0374,373
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,4065,845
Kap TobinGreenland 8,3645,198
KankanGuinea 11,1496,928
KindiaGuinea 11,5097,152
KissidougouGuinea 11,2767,007
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,5326,545
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7381,080
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7391,080
KeszthelyHungary 7,2624,513
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6425,370
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 973605
KotaIndia 2,1651,345
KozhikodeIndia 2,7621,717
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,8623,022
KermanIran 3,9932,481
KermanshahIran 4,8983,044
Khoram AbadIran 4,7982,981
KilkennyIreland 8,7185,417
KingstonJamaica 15,1599,420
KagoshimaJapan 3,3002,050
KanazawaJapan 3,9122,431
KaruizawaJapan 4,0792,535
KatsuuraJapan 4,2292,628
KawaguchikoJapan 4,0912,542
KitamiesashiJapan 4,5712,841
KobeJapan 3,7612,337
KochiJapan 3,5972,235
KofuJapan 4,0732,531
KumagayaJapan 4,1512,580
KumamotoJapan 3,3262,067
KumejimaJapan 2,9381,826
KureJapan 3,5132,183
KushiroJapan 4,6712,903
KutchanJapan 4,3802,722
KyotoJapan 3,8122,369
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,9101,808
KitaleKenya 7,2024,475
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8683,025
KufraLibya 7,3754,583
KaunasLithuania 6,6904,157
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8584,262
KybartaiLithuania 6,7594,200
KarongaMalawi 7,9134,917
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,1971,365
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,9341,823
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,5141,562
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,3081,435
KuantanMalaysia 2,4791,541
KuchingMalaysia 2,9961,862
KayesMali 11,1336,918
KeniebaMali 11,2016,960
KidalMali 9,7206,040
KitaMali 11,0226,849
KoutiaMali 10,6766,634
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6234,737
KisinevMoldova 6,3733,960
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,0961,924
KhatgalMongolia 2,7971,738
KhovdMongolia 2,5701,597
KhujirtMongolia 2,4411,517
KhutagMongolia 2,7101,684
KenitraMorocco 9,6195,978
KalewaMyanmar 396246
KathaMyanmar 172107
KawthaungMyanmar 1,7171,067
KayukpyuMyanmar 771479
KengtungMyanmar 506314
KhamtiMyanmar 184115
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2696,381
KathmanduNepal 1,224761
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,8435,495
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,8446,739
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,8586,747
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8846,763
KarioiNew Zealand 10,8306,730
KawerauNew Zealand 10,8536,744
KopuaNew Zealand 10,9176,784
KanoNigeria 9,3255,795
KangnungNorth Korea 3,2652,029
KarasjokNorway 6,6744,147
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6584,759
KristiansandNorway 7,6014,723
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4924,656
KhasabOman 4,1042,550
KarachiPakistan 3,0571,900
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,0411,890
KhanpurPakistan 2,6661,657
KhuzdarPakistan 3,0631,904
KororPalau 4,4122,742
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0124,358
KlodzkoPoland 7,2294,492
KoszalinPoland 7,1904,468
KrakowPoland 7,0124,357
KalakanRussia 3,6662,278
KaliningradRussia 6,9014,288
KamenskoeRussia 6,4424,003
KandalaksaRussia 6,3523,947
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9733,712
KazanRussia 5,1283,187
KemRussia 6,1953,850
KerchRussia 5,8053,608
KhabarovskRussia 4,1592,584
KirenskRussia 3,7012,300
KirovRussia 5,2283,249
KljuciRussia 6,0613,766
KolpasevRussia 3,8362,384
KorfRussia 6,4083,982
KostromaRussia 5,6843,532
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0503,760
KotlasRussia 5,4923,413
KrasnodarRussia 5,5903,474
KrasnojarskRussia 4,3172,683
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,6952,918
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,4262,129
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4003,977
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,9553,079
KurganRussia 4,2322,630
KurskRussia 5,8633,643
KyraRussia 2,9701,846
KigaliRwanda 7,8364,869
KoldaSenegal 11,5507,177
KabalaSierra Leone 11,4087,089
KosiceSlovakia 6,9284,305
KimberleySouth Africa 9,8146,098
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,3912,107
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,6881,671
KadugliSudan 7,2564,509
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,7394,188
KassalaSudan 6,4003,977
KhartoumSudan 6,7814,214
KostiSudan 6,8684,268
KalmarSweden 7,1374,435
KaresuandoSweden 6,7834,215
KarlstadSweden 7,2714,518
KristianstadSweden 7,2844,526
KamishliSyria 5,4203,368
KanchanaburiThailand 1,281796
Khlong YaiThailand 1,6171,005
Khon KaenThailand 1,137707
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,403872
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,255780
KairouanTunisia 8,1715,077
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,7933,600
KarsTurkey 5,2523,264
KastamonuTurkey 6,0313,748
KayseriTurkey 5,9093,672
KonyaTurkey 6,1723,835
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9592,460
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5192,187
KinlossUk 8,2665,137
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,8483,634
KievUkraine 6,2463,881
KirillovkaUkraine 5,8183,615
KirovogradUkraine 6,1283,808
KlepininoUkraine 5,9783,715
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,0033,730
Kovel’Ukraine 6,6564,136
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,0533,761
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,4867,759
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,2376,983
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,7167,902
Keene, NhUsa 12,3367,666
Kenton, OhUsa 12,6347,851
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7597,929
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,4648,988
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3127,651
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4845,272
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,0028,080
Kinston, NcUsa 13,2858,256
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4917,141
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2108,209
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7475,436
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8484,877
KabompoZambia 9,0285,610
KabweZambia 8,6755,391
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6695,387
KafirondaZambia 8,6045,347
KaomaZambia 9,0375,615
KasamaZambia 8,1875,087
KasempaZambia 8,8695,511
KawambwaZambia 8,3585,194
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7065,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -