Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Myitkyina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Myitkyina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Myitkyina with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,9011,803
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,7741,724
JuninArgentina 17,69710,997
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,70610,381
JacobinaBrazil 15,3199,520
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,7229,148
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,5669,052
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,16410,045
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,0099,948
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,8386,735
JiuquanChina 1,604997
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,0819,993
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,9029,260
JimaniDominican Republic 15,0199,333
JoensuuFinland 6,3923,972
JokioinenFinland 6,7004,163
JyvskylFinland 6,5914,095
JakobshavnGreenland 9,1955,714
JulianehbGreenland 9,8896,145
JagdalpurIndia 1,7281,074
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,6532,270
JerusalemIsrael 6,0323,748
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,8389,842
JosNigeria 9,3905,835
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9114,916
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8974,908
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,8821,791
JhelumPakistan 2,4421,518
JiwaniPakistan 3,5712,219
JuliacaPeru 18,31611,382
JakutskRussia 4,7322,941
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,1223,183
JenisejskRussia 3,7022,300
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,8082,988
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,6352,880
JamestownSaint Helena 12,0477,486
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,9033,668
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,7253,558
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,3725,824
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,4475,871
JubaSudan 7,3484,566
JokkmokkSweden 6,8864,279
JönköpingSweden 7,2524,507
Jonkoping ASweden 7,2584,510
JendoubaTunisia 8,2495,126
JerbaTunisia 8,1815,084
JerseyUk 8,5555,316
JaltaUkraine 5,9833,718
Jackson, MsUsa 13,5528,421
Jackson, TnUsa 13,2038,204
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,8048,578
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,7067,896
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,7007,892
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5435,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -