Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Myitkyina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Myitkyina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Myitkyina with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,5125,290
In SalahAlgeria 9,1945,713
InnsbruckAustria 7,6824,774
IbiriteBrazil 16,0299,961
IguatuBrazil 14,9579,294
IlheusBrazil 15,3419,533
ImperatrizBrazil 15,6789,743
IndaialBrazil 16,68810,370
IpameriBrazil 16,36510,169
IraiBrazil 17,08710,618
IreceBrazil 15,4639,609
ItaberabaBrazil 15,3809,557
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,43910,216
ItaitubaBrazil 16,33210,149
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,8379,841
ItaperunaBrazil 15,8469,847
ItapevaBrazil 16,61310,324
ItirucuBrazil 15,3699,550
ItuacuBrazil 15,5229,646
IvinhemaBrazil 17,08510,617
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7275,423
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,6846,639
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8075,473
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,0306,233
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,3585,194
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,63611,581
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,34010,776
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,38110,179
ImbertDominican Republic 14,8349,218
IzobambaEcuador 17,20110,689
IsmailiaEgypt 6,3363,938
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,6149,703
IoanninaGreece 7,1414,437
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,1945,713
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,3595,195
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,2111,374
IranshahrIran 3,6522,269
IstranaItaly 7,6734,768
IidaJapan 4,0062,489
IizukaJapan 3,3352,073
IrakoJapan 3,9322,443
IriomotejimaJapan 2,6571,651
IrozakiJapan 4,0922,543
IshigakijimaJapan 2,6991,677
IshinomakiJapan 4,3452,700
IwamizawaJapan 4,4682,777
IzuharaJapan 3,2161,999
IrbidJordan 5,9613,704
IfraneMorocco 9,5455,931
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,6886,642
IlorinNigeria 9,8856,142
InchonNorth Korea 3,0651,905
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1094,418
IslamabadPakistan 2,5171,564
IquitosPeru 17,41810,824
IloiloPhilippines 3,1081,931
IasiRomania 6,4754,023
IcaRussia 5,7253,558
IlirnejRussia 6,5884,094
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,4372,757
IrkutskRussia 3,0471,894
Ivdel’Russia 4,8212,996
IbizaSpain 8,7565,441
IspartaTurkey 6,3493,946
IstanbulTurkey 6,4263,993
IzmirTurkey 6,6304,120
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,6974,161
IzmailUkraine 6,3963,975
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3697,686
Independence, KsUsa 12,9408,041
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,2527,614
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,7667,933
Indianola, IaUsa 12,5427,794
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,7247,286
Inverness, FlUsa 13,9698,681
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,3877,698
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,0617,495
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,4497,736
IsokaZambia 8,0404,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -