Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Myitkyina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Myitkyina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Myitkyina with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,5152,185
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6725,389
HuamboAngola 9,7976,088
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8503,635
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,1535,688
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,1475,684
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,2084,479
Horta, FaialAzores 10,9616,811
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2375,740
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,9937,453
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,9677,436
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,3897,699
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0076,840
Harrow, OnCanada 12,5217,781
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9726,197
Hope, BcCanada 10,8566,746
HaikouChina 1,446899
HailarChina 3,2822,039
HamiChina 1,9721,226
HetanChina 2,1081,310
HavanaCuba 14,6399,097
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,9019,260
HigueyDominican Republic 14,9009,259
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,9729,303
HelwanEgypt 6,4384,001
HurguadaEgypt 6,2833,904
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2355,117
HelsinkiFinland 6,6374,124
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6184,113
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,9778,685
HamburgGermany 7,5984,721
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5984,722
HannoverGermany 7,6504,754
HelgolandGermany 7,7174,795
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6914,779
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,8694,269
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,4695,884
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,7226,662
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,3726,445
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4935,277
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,1461,333
HaifaIsrael 6,0343,750
HaboroJapan 4,4892,790
HachijojimaJapan 4,1722,593
HachinoheJapan 4,3942,731
HagiJapan 3,4112,120
HakodateJapan 4,3552,706
HamadaJapan 3,4782,162
HamamatsuJapan 3,9892,479
HikoneJapan 3,8612,399
HimejiJapan 3,7132,307
HiradoJapan 3,2262,004
HirooJapan 4,5732,842
HiroshimaJapan 3,5072,179
HitaJapan 3,3532,083
HitoyoshiJapan 3,3242,066
HunLibya 7,8944,905
HomboriMali 10,1626,315
HomalinMyanmar 256159
Hpa-AnMyanmar 959596
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,7886,704
HighbankNew Zealand 10,7636,688
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,6646,627
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,6946,645
HororataNew Zealand 10,7806,699
HyderabadPakistan 2,9061,806
HuanucoPeru 18,16411,287
HelPoland 7,0144,359
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,1642,588
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5052,800
HatangaRussia 5,1923,227
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,3113,300
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,0447,484
HailSaudi Arabia 5,5003,418
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,1674,453
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,7934,843
HaejuSouth Korea 3,0081,869
HyesanSouth Korea 3,3402,075
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,7521,710
HalaibSudan 6,1383,814
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,4864,031
HudeibaSudan 6,5674,081
HaparandaSweden 6,6914,158
HarnosandSweden 6,9884,343
HamaSyria 5,8383,628
HassakahSyria 5,4653,396
Hua HinThailand 1,447899
HakkariTurkey 5,1923,227
Hull, EnglandUk 8,2385,119
HersonUkraine 6,1023,792
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,5064,043
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,7318,533
Hanover, NhUsa 12,2277,598
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,9378,040
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6997,891
Hart, MiUsa 12,2947,640
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,4637,744
Hartington, NeUsa 12,3077,648
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,6048,454
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1317,539
Hays, KsUsa 12,6577,865
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7597,307
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5747,813
Helena, MtUsa 11,4847,136
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,3997,705
Henderson, NcUsa 13,1748,187
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3028,266
Hermit, CoUsa 12,5237,782
Hernando, MsUsa 13,2778,251
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,6268,467
Highmore, SdUsa 12,0167,467
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,7047,894
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,8277,971
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,5207,780
Holly, CoUsa 12,6847,882
Homer, AkUsa 8,6915,401
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,6767,877
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0768,126
Horton, KsUsa 12,6617,868
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1317,539
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,9648,056
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,2587,617
Houma, LaUsa 13,8438,602
Houston, TexasUsa 13,7148,522
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,9288,034
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3278,282
Huron, SdUsa 12,0987,518
HanoiVietnam 990615
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,8891,174
HarareZimbabwe 8,6325,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -