Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Myitkyina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Myitkyina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Myitkyina with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,8661,781
GhazniAfghanistan 2,9381,826
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,8445,496
General PicoArgentina 17,88111,112
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,54410,902
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,5717,812
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,8895,524
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3013,915
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,5154,048
GrazAustria 7,3894,592
GancaAzerbaijan 4,9773,093
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,8593,020
GomelBelarus 6,2223,867
GrodnoBelarus 6,6834,153
GaranhunsBrazil 14,8189,208
GoianiaBrazil 16,43210,211
GoiasBrazil 16,48810,246
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7809,806
GrajauBrazil 15,5999,693
GuairaBrazil 17,15410,659
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,8119,204
GuaratingaBrazil 15,4669,611
GarouaCameroon 8,9685,573
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,2967,019
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,8566,746
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8116,718
Golden, BcCanada 10,8516,743
Goose, NfCanada 11,0076,840
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,0937,515
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,4176,473
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,9897,450
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,6637,248
GanzhouChina 1,7641,096
GuangzhouChina 1,6461,023
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,8389,221
GuayaquilEcuador 17,41810,824
GonderEthiopia 6,4153,987
GourdonFrance 8,5015,282
GrenobleFrance 8,1645,073
GeisenheimGermany 7,8404,872
GorlitzGermany 7,3294,554
GibraltarGibraltar 9,4235,855
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,4879,624
GeorgetownGuyana 15,5679,674
GoaIndia 2,6861,669
GuwahatiIndia 588366
GelaItaly 7,7714,829
GenoaItaly 7,9594,946
GhediItaly 7,8184,858
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,4344,619
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6574,758
GrossetoItaly 7,8444,874
GrottaglieItaly 7,4024,600
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0264,988
GuidoniaItaly 7,7364,807
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,0426,862
GifuJapan 3,9092,429
GaoMali 9,9606,189
GuamMariana Islands 5,1153,178
GuadalajaraMexico 14,4268,965
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,4798,997
GuaymasMexico 13,3628,303
GaluutMongolia 2,3851,482
GemertNetherlands 7,9414,935
GisborneNew Zealand 10,9816,824
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,9826,824
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,5436,551
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,8416,737
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,6646,626
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,9146,782
GayaNiger 9,8346,111
GardermoenNorway 7,3824,587
GeiloNorway 7,5294,679
GdanskPoland 7,0304,369
GalatiRomania 6,4594,013
Gor’KijRussia 5,4633,395
GorznyjRussia 5,0533,140
GridinoRussia 6,2163,862
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6853,533
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,0719,365
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5175,293
GijonSpain 9,0655,633
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,5644,701
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,5584,075
GoteborgSweden 7,3804,586
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,3864,589
GothenburgSweden 7,3804,586
GunnarnSweden 6,9874,342
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0965,031
GabesTunisia 8,2385,119
GafsaTunisia 8,3285,175
GiresunTurkey 5,6483,510
GoztepeTurkey 6,4223,991
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,1142,556
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,2232,625
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3925,215
GajvoronUkraine 6,3023,916
GeniceskUkraine 5,9303,685
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,5008,389
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1805,083
Galva, IlUsa 12,5777,816
Galveston, TxUsa 13,7998,575
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4667,747
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4667,747
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,4907,140
Glenville, WvUsa 12,8637,993
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,3607,681
Golconda, NvUsa 11,8267,349
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,2438,229
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5497,798
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4207,718
Grafton, NdUsa 11,7317,290
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,7788,562
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,4657,746
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,3557,678
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,4207,718
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4527,116
Gravette, ArUsa 13,0338,099
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,4187,095
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,2267,598
Greenfield, InUsa 12,7387,916
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,5008,389
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,1758,187
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0718,123
Greenville, MsUsa 13,4648,367
Greenville, OhUsa 12,7427,918
Greenville, PaUsa 12,6317,849
Greenville, TxUsa 13,3548,299
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3148,273
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3928,322
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,7307,911
Groton, CtUsa 12,5557,802
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8155,477
GuanareVenezuela 15,9469,909
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,17210,049
GuiriaVenezuela 15,4549,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -