Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Myitkyina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Myitkyina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Myitkyina with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,8561,775
FarahAfghanistan 3,5002,175
FormosaArgentina 17,57710,923
ForrestAustralia 7,0524,382
FrancistownBotswana 9,1485,685
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,1568,797
FloraniaBrazil 14,7049,137
FlorestaBrazil 15,0059,324
FlorianoBrazil 15,3349,529
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,62910,334
FormosaBrazil 16,19510,064
FortalezaBrazil 14,7439,162
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,20810,693
FrancaBrazil 16,38510,182
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,9166,783
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2976,398
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5066,529
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9546,186
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,0616,874
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7316,047
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,1506,308
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2556,372
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2016,339
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,9247,410
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,9297,413
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0306,233
FayaChad 8,0154,981
FamagustaCyprus 6,0923,786
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6504,754
FarafraEgypt 6,8334,246
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4675,883
FichtelbergGermany 7,4834,650
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7884,840
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,0654,390
FrederikshbGreenland 9,8646,130
FaranahGuinea 11,3077,026
FalconaraItaly 7,6384,746
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7994,846
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5264,677
FonniItaly 8,0785,020
FrontoneItaly 7,6904,779
FrosinoneItaly 7,7024,786
FukauraJapan 4,2642,650
FukueJapan 3,1501,958
FukuiJapan 3,8682,404
FukuokaJapan 3,3052,054
FukushimaJapan 4,2652,650
FukuyamaJapan 3,5792,224
FushikiJapan 3,9522,456
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,8481,770
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5204,673
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7974,845
FunchalMadeira 10,5316,544
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,9949,318
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,5075,908
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5224,674
FaroPortugal 9,5825,954
FerganaRussia 2,9021,804
FreetownSierra Leone 11,6187,220
FalunSweden 7,1284,429
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,2095,101
FeodosijaUkraine 5,8863,658
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5495,313
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,5777,815
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,5727,812
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,2157,590
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,8547,366
Farmington, MeUsa 12,0877,511
Farmington, MnUsa 12,1207,531
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9278,033
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,0097,463
Fayette, IaUsa 12,3527,676
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,0878,133
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,2928,260
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,8588,612
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,7838,565
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,2227,595
Findlay, OhUsa 12,6307,848
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,6197,842
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,4167,715
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,3047,646
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,3227,657
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,3247,658
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3967,703
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,2248,839
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,8517,986
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,1538,173
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,6317,849
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,3588,301
Framingham, MaUsa 12,4047,708
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,9658,056
Franklin, LaUsa 13,7788,562
Franklin, PaUsa 12,6317,849
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,9458,044
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,0887,512
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,9297,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -