Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Myitkyina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Myitkyina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Myitkyina with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,0075,597
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5405,307
EsquelArgentina 17,80111,062
EzeizaArgentina 17,48110,863
East SaleAustralia 8,7575,442
Esperance (po)Australia 7,0724,395
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0734,395
EssendonAustralia 8,5905,338
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,0689,985
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,01410,573
EspinosaBrazil 15,7229,770
Earlton, OnCanada 11,9137,403
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,7696,692
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7386,673
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,7466,678
Edson, AbCanada 10,6506,618
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4176,473
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,2566,373
Estevan, SkCanada 11,4797,133
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1836,328
Eureka, NtCanada 8,2995,157
ErlianChina 2,4251,507
El CaranoColombia 16,49910,253
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,2334,494
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,9699,302
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,8949,256
El ArishEgypt 6,1773,839
El TorEgypt 6,2623,891
ErfurtGermany 7,6054,726
EssenGermany 7,8614,885
EsfahanIran 4,4832,786
EilatIsrael 6,1063,794
EsashiJapan 4,3052,675
EldoretKenya 7,2014,475
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,5991,615
EssaouiraMorocco 10,0316,233
EeldeNetherlands 7,8314,866
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,9106,779
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,7936,707
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,7619,794
EnuguNigeria 9,6856,018
EncarnacionParaguay 17,35110,782
EvoraPortugal 9,4935,899
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,8442,389
EkimcanRussia 4,2652,650
Elat’MaRussia 5,5533,451
ElistaRussia 5,2133,239
ErbogacenRussia 4,0722,530
EssejRussia 4,8052,986
Ed DueimSudan 6,8674,267
El FasherSudan 7,5844,713
El GeneinaSudan 7,8784,896
El ObeidSudan 7,1124,420
El ShowakSudan 6,5034,041
En NahudSudan 7,3124,544
EdirneTurkey 6,6244,116
ErzincanTurkey 5,5563,452
ErzurumTurkey 5,4143,365
EskisehirTurkey 6,3183,926
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,2932,668
EntebbeUganda 7,5044,663
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3295,176
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,3485,187
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,2707,625
Eastman, GaUsa 13,6368,474
Eastport, MeUsa 12,0417,483
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,7877,325
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,8117,961
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,1758,187
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,8657,995
Elko, NvUsa 11,8957,392
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,6817,880
Elmira, NyUsa 12,4847,758
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,0837,509
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,1387,543
Erie, PaUsa 12,5117,774
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,7237,907
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2536,993
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,0488,108
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,4987,145
Eureka, SdUsa 11,8877,387
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,0507,488
Evansville, InUsa 12,9458,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -