Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Myitkyina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Myitkyina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Myitkyina with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6875,398
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7905,462
DavisAntarctica 10,5666,566
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0513,760
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5523,450
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,1652,588
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,3925,215
DhakaBangladesh 725450
D’UccleBelgium 8,0565,006
DiamantinaBrazil 15,9279,897
DiamantinoBrazil 17,02910,582
DouradosBrazil 17,17210,671
DoualaCameroon 9,5835,955
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,2546,993
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,3427,048
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3206,413
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,7236,042
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,3537,055
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5195,915
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,6977,269
Dryden, OnCanada 11,5947,204
DuianChina 1,218757
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2914,530
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8843,656
DajabonDominican Republic 14,8789,245
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,0069,325
DabaaEgypt 6,6804,151
DakhlaEgypt 6,7874,217
DijonFrance 8,1335,054
DresdenGermany 7,4114,605
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,8914,903
DebrecenHungary 6,9224,302
DalatangiIceland 8,3735,203
DaltonganjIndia 1,354842
DarbhangaIndia 1,155718
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 340211
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 334208
DumkaIndia 1,031641
DwarkaIndia 2,8931,798
DezfulIran 4,7932,979
DublinIreland 8,6145,353
DecimomannuItaly 8,1285,051
DobbiacoItaly 7,6344,744
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,8936,769
Deir-AllaJordan 5,9883,721
DagorettiKenya 7,1534,445
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5104,045
DedzaMalawi 8,1355,055
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,1231,319
DashbalbarMongolia 3,0631,904
DaweiMyanmar 1,256780
De BiltNetherlands 7,9564,944
De KooyNetherlands 7,9534,942
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9544,943
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,9136,781
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,7866,702
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,5206,538
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,7856,702
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,8056,714
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5674,702
DalbandinPakistan 3,2792,037
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,6761,663
DirPakistan 2,6761,663
DroshPakistan 2,6941,674
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,5951,613
DohaQatar 4,5842,848
DorohoiRomania 6,5614,077
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4493,386
DudinkaRussia 4,9523,077
DzardzanRussia 5,1363,192
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7022,922
DakarSenegal 11,6777,256
DaruSierra Leone 11,4267,100
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3775,827
DamazinSudan 6,7544,197
DongolaSudan 6,8524,258
DamascusSyria 5,8853,657
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,8853,657
Deir EzzorSyria 5,5293,436
DusanbeTajikistan 3,0591,901
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2354,496
DjerbaTunisia 8,1905,090
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,5053,421
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3345,179
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4735,265
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,9253,682
DonetskUkraine 5,7153,551
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2112,617
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,3538,298
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,9598,053
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,3688,307
Danville, IlUsa 12,7257,908
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3588,301
Davenport, WaUsa 11,1516,930
David City, NeUsa 12,4577,741
Dayton, OhUsa 12,7607,929
Dayton, WaUsa 11,2847,012
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,7378,536
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,2597,618
Decatur, IlUsa 12,7167,902
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,6228,465
Delaware, OhUsa 12,7477,921
Delphine, InUsa 12,6227,843
Denton, MdUsa 12,8257,970
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4137,714
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,4907,761
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1917,576
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,8797,382
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,4987,766
Dickson, TnUsa 13,1648,181
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6057,212
Dixon, IlUsa 12,4867,759
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,7657,932
Dover, DeUsa 12,8257,970
Dover, TnUsa 13,1688,183
Dublin, TxUsa 13,4308,346
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,4347,727
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,9297,413
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,9378,040
Durham, NhUsa 12,3217,656
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,9976,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -