Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Myitkyina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Myitkyina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Myitkyina with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2272,005
ChlefAlgeria 8,8805,518
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4405,245
CeresArgentina 17,92311,137
ChamicalArgentina 18,32011,384
ChepesArgentina 18,31711,382
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,37610,798
ConcordiaArgentina 17,52610,891
CórdobaArgentina 18,10111,248
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,09611,245
CorrientesArgentina 17,63410,958
CairnsAustralia 7,0314,369
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,6705,388
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8553,639
CedunaAustralia 7,4634,638
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,7854,837
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,9194,299
Cobar MoAustralia 8,1495,064
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,6124,109
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,5745,328
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1504,443
ChittagongBangladesh 658409
CharnocksBarbados 15,0629,359
CotonouBenin 10,2066,342
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,7589,792
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,9079,885
CabroboBrazil 15,0759,368
CaceresBrazil 17,23010,707
CaetiteBrazil 15,6639,733
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,6729,117
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,10310,628
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,96410,542
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,25710,102
Campos SalesBrazil 15,0969,381
CanavieirasBrazil 15,3659,548
CaparaoBrazil 15,8259,834
CapinopolisBrazil 16,53910,278
CaratingaBrazil 15,8329,838
CaravelasBrazil 15,4729,614
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,7979,817
CarolinaBrazil 15,7869,809
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,73910,402
CataguasesBrazil 15,9339,901
CatalaoBrazil 16,36010,166
CatanduvaBrazil 16,55610,288
CaxiasBrazil 15,2549,479
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,89210,497
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,5439,037
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,9939,938
ChapecoBrazil 17,02510,580
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,91110,509
CipoBrazil 15,1229,397
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,0099,948
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,9369,903
CordeiroBrazil 15,9179,891
CorrentinaBrazil 15,8509,849
CorumbaBrazil 17,34310,777
CoximBrazil 17,05110,596
CrateusBrazil 15,0209,333
CuiabaBrazil 17,05510,598
CuritibaBrazil 16,67610,362
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9716,817
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3535,812
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6436,614
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,6295,983
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,5015,904
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,3306,419
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,8835,520
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4296,481
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2146,347
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,8846,764
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0166,846
Chapais, QcCanada 11,6247,223
Charlo, NbCanada 11,6997,270
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,8157,342
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,8097,338
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6036,589
Chatham, NbCanada 11,7867,324
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1276,293
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,2026,961
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,0606,873
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6046,589
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,0245,608
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2995,778
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,7566,684
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,7947,329
Comox, BcCanada 10,6806,636
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6385,989
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,0566,249
Coronation, AbCanada 10,9586,809
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,0556,870
ChicoChile 17,46610,854
ChillanChile 18,41411,443
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,45711,469
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,77011,664
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,61210,944
Curico-General FreireChile 18,48911,489
ChangchunChina 3,2532,022
ChangduChina 644400
ChangshaChina 1,564972
ChengduChina 878546
ChongqingChina 1,013629
Camilo DazaColombia 16,15510,039
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4914,655
CamagueyCuba 14,7909,191
CasablancaCuba 14,6189,084
ChebCzech Republic 7,5314,680
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3904,592
CabreraDominican Republic 14,8269,213
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,9279,276
CotuiDominican Republic 14,8899,252
CanarEcuador 17,44810,842
CairoEgypt 6,4263,993
CaenFrance 8,4415,245
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3895,213
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,3329,528
CocobeachGabon 9,7396,052
CologneGermany 7,8754,894
ChiosGreece 6,7184,175
CorfuGreece 7,2184,485
ConakryGuinea 11,6077,212
CatacamasHonduras 15,5239,646
CholutecaHonduras 15,6869,747
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,2671,409
CherrapunjiIndia 570354
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 570354
ChahbaharIran 3,6852,290
ClaremorrisIreland 8,7605,444
ClonesIreland 8,6325,364
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7055,410
CorkIreland 8,8255,484
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,8285,486
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1245,049
CameriItaly 7,9344,930
CampobassoItaly 7,5964,720
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0475,000
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0935,029
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1555,067
Cape MeleItaly 8,0264,987
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5904,717
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6874,777
CerviaItaly 7,7024,786
CiampinoItaly 7,7544,818
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8254,863
Cisa PassItaly 7,8754,893
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8064,851
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6464,751
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7064,789
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4714,643
ChibaJapan 4,2122,618
ChichibuJapan 4,1232,562
ChichijimaJapan 4,4482,764
ChoshiJapan 4,2812,660
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,9143,675
ChilekaMalawi 8,1545,067
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1735,079
ChitipaMalawi 7,9574,944
ChihuahuaMexico 13,5088,394
ComitanMexico 15,2749,492
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0923,786
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,9371,825
ChoirMongolia 2,5331,574
CasablancaMorocco 9,7456,056
ChindeMozambique 8,2025,097
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,320820
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,3456,428
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8176,722
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,7986,710
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,8266,727
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,8246,726
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,8176,722
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,7006,649
CondegaNicaragua 15,6899,749
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,8671,160
ChejuNorth Korea 2,9511,834
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,1731,972
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,1451,954
ChhorPakistan 2,7681,720
ChitralPakistan 2,6991,677
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,20910,694
ConcepcionParaguay 17,46010,850
CajamarcaPeru 17,94111,149
ChachapoyasPeru 17,82511,077
ChiclayoPeru 17,92811,140
ChimbotePeru 18,15911,284
CuzcoPeru 18,29011,366
CzestochowaPoland 7,0504,381
CoimbraPortugal 9,4425,868
CalafatRomania 6,8794,274
CeahlauRomania 6,6024,103
ClujRomania 6,7854,216
ConstantaRomania 6,4233,991
CraiovaRomania 6,7994,225
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8323,624
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0533,140
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9693,709
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1084,417
Cape UelenRussia 7,5644,700
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,3772,720
CaraRussia 3,8832,413
Cerdyn’Russia 4,9783,094
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4434,004
ChitaRussia 3,2542,022
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,2652,029
CokurdahRussia 5,9483,696
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,1292,566
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6066,591
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,2592,025
CaceresSpain 9,3275,796
CadizSpain 9,4785,890
Ciudad RealSpain 9,1665,696
CordobaSpain 9,2965,777
ColomboSri Lanka 2,7721,723
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,166725
ChanthaburiThailand 1,502933
Chiang MaiThailand 751467
Chiang RaiThailand 653406
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,387862
ChumphonThailand 1,6641,034
CanakkaleTurkey 6,6644,141
CorumTurkey 5,9393,691
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4992,174
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,2492,019
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,5345,303
CernovcyUkraine 6,5934,097
ChernigovUkraine 6,2003,853
CarrascoUruguay 17,26010,726
ColoniaUruguay 17,42610,829
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,8539,230
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,0468,107
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,8257,970
Camden, ScUsa 13,4128,334
Canton, NyUsa 12,1537,552
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,2717,626
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,2328,223
Caribou, MeUsa 11,8507,364
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,7877,946
Casper, WyUsa 12,0397,481
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0056,839
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,7367,914
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,1818,191
Charles City, IaUsa 12,3397,668
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,5368,411
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,5318,408
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,9288,033
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,2768,250
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,9418,042
Chaska, MnUsa 12,1347,541
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,2938,261
Chazy, NyUsa 12,1307,538
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,2347,602
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3308,284
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5797,817
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2727,626
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,5307,786
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,5067,772
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6807,258
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,6357,852
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1787,568
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,8497,985
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,8387,978
Circleville, OhUsa 12,7917,948
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5257,783
Clark, SdUsa 12,0367,479
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,3558,299
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0658,119
Clayton, NmUsa 12,8127,961
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,5897,823
Clinton, IaUsa 12,4867,759
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3105,164
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,5207,780
College Park, MdUsa 12,8367,976
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5167,778
Columbia, MoUsa 12,8087,959
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4188,338
Columbus, GaUsa 12,8217,967
Columbus, InUsa 12,8497,985
Columbus, KsUsa 12,9608,053
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,7477,921
Conception, MoUsa 12,6347,851
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,6307,848
Conway, ArUsa 13,2308,221
Conway, ScUsa 13,4038,329
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,3737,689
Corning, ArUsa 13,1358,162
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,2407,606
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,8948,634
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,4588,363
Cortland, NyUsa 12,4307,724
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2116,966
Covington, LaUsa 13,6988,512
Covington, TnUsa 13,1478,170
Crete, NeUsa 12,4877,760
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,7337,291
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9282,441
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9282,441
CaracasVenezuela 15,6799,743
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,7569,791
CoroVenezuela 15,6929,751
ChipataZambia 8,2435,122
ChomaZambia 8,9395,555
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6385,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -