Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Myitkyina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Myitkyina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Myitkyina with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0201,877
BustAfghanistan 3,2892,044
BatnaAlgeria 8,4875,274
BecharAlgeria 9,4035,843
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5515,314
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4645,881
BiskraAlgeria 8,5755,329
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,7765,454
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5509,663
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,3899,563
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,3909,564
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,1519,415
ByrdAntarctica 13,6978,511
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,59210,932
BarilocheArgentina 17,96811,165
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,48510,865
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,0444,999
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,3675,199
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5153,427
BrestBelarus 6,7184,175
BrusselsBelgium 8,0565,006
Belize CityBelize 15,2059,449
BeninBenin 10,2066,342
BohiconBenin 10,1986,337
BermudaBermuda 13,3208,277
BageBrazil 17,15710,662
BambuiBrazil 16,22310,081
BarbacenaBrazil 16,0379,965
BarbalhaBrazil 15,0099,327
BarcelosBrazil 16,57910,302
BarraBrazil 15,5799,681
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,4719,614
BarreirasBrazil 15,8119,825
BelémBrazil 15,4939,628
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,0159,952
BelterraBrazil 16,12410,020
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,5699,674
Bom JesusBrazil 16,81710,450
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,7089,761
BrasiliaBrazil 16,26510,107
BrevesBrazil 15,6839,745
BurgasBulgaria 6,5374,062
BurundiBurundi 7,9874,963
BatouriCameroon 9,0965,652
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,7397,295
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8566,746
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9766,199
Banff, AbCanada 10,9116,780
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,9937,452
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,9946,832
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,0896,891
Bissett, MbCanada 11,4237,099
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6886,642
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,0777,505
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1036,278
Brandon, MbCanada 11,4717,128
Broadview, SkCanada 11,3677,064
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,5675,945
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4406,487
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,0017,457
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2266,355
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,3305,798
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,6825,395
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,9844,961
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,53310,895
BeijingChina 2,3881,484
BarranquillaColombia 15,8969,878
Benito SalasColombia 16,76810,420
BogotáColombia 16,55010,284
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2504,505
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0054,974
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6695,387
BaniDominican Republic 14,9859,312
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,0139,330
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,9139,267
BahariyaEgypt 6,7104,170
Beni SuefEgypt 6,4824,028
BiarritzFrance 8,7715,450
BordeauxFrance 8,6485,374
BrestFrance 8,7385,430
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,8387,978
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,8377,977
BitamGabon 9,4985,902
BanjulGambia 11,6677,250
BerlinGermany 7,4114,606
BrockenGermany 7,6064,727
BokeGuinea 11,6457,236
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,6657,249
BudapestHungary 7,1154,421
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1034,414
BangaloreIndia 2,4911,548
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,5911,610
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,314817
BikanerIndia 2,4081,497
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,6292,255
BabolsarIran 4,4032,736
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0782,534
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6912,915
Bandar LengehIran 4,2402,635
BirjandIran 3,7822,350
BushehrIran 4,5972,856
BaghdadIraq 5,1753,216
BasraIraq 4,8693,025
BelmulletIreland 8,7925,464
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7285,424
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4374,622
BergamoItaly 7,8534,880
BolognaItaly 7,7694,828
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7084,790
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5534,694
BrindisiItaly 7,3534,569
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,6346,608
BouakeIvory Coast 10,8746,757
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1041,929
BeirutLebanon 5,9733,711
BenghaziLibya 7,3994,598
BirzaiLithuania 6,6274,118
BitolaMacedonia 7,0644,389
BlantyreMalawi 8,1545,067
BvumbweMalawi 8,1605,071
BintuluMalaysia 2,9781,851
BamakoMali 10,9076,778
Bko-SMali 10,9066,777
BougounMali 10,9216,787
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,5416,551
BaitagMongolia 2,3671,471
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,7131,686
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7251,693
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,7561,712
BayandelgerMongolia 2,6291,633
BayankhongorMongolia 2,3281,446
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,8071,744
BulganMongolia 2,6601,653
BhamawMyanmar 12477
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,7736,694
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,7996,711
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,7806,699
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,8106,718
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,8486,741
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,8589,854
BilmaNiger 8,5985,343
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5665,944
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9484,317
BergenNorway 7,6874,777
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,6864,776
BjornoyaNorway 6,9524,320
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1234,426
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2384,498
BadinPakistan 2,8681,782
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,4281,509
BalakotPakistan 2,5181,565
BarkhanPakistan 2,7661,719
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,18310,056
BascoPhilippines 2,5711,598
BialystokPoland 6,7454,191
BejaPortugal 9,5205,916
BragancaPortugal 9,2345,738
BistritaRomania 6,7094,169
BucharestRomania 6,6224,115
BajkitRussia 4,0372,509
BarabinskRussia 3,6792,286
BarnaulRussia 3,3282,068
BerezovoRussia 4,8843,035
BiserRussia 4,7532,954
BlagovescenskRussia 3,7792,349
BogdarinRussia 3,4962,173
BogucanyRussia 3,6712,281
BomnakRussia 4,1542,581
BorRussia 4,0652,526
BorzjaRussia 3,2292,006
BratskRussia 3,4562,147
BelgradeSerbia 7,0564,385
BoSierra Leone 11,5167,156
BontheSierra Leone 11,6097,214
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2384,498
BerberaSomalia 5,7453,570
BusanSouth Korea 3,2101,994
BadajozSpain 9,3955,838
BarcelonaSpain 8,5975,342
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,9775,579
BabanusaSudan 7,4334,619
BaselSwitzerland 7,9454,937
BernSwitzerland 7,9734,954
BangkokThailand 1,336830
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,316818
Bhumibol DamThailand 918571
BizerteTunisia 8,1375,056
BalikesirTurkey 6,5454,067
BursaTurkey 6,4394,001
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5802,224
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,5795,331
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,5535,315
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,5535,315
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3795,207
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4625,259
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,3505,189
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2447,608
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,4048,329
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,8117,961
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8864,901
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8874,901
Batesville, MsUsa 13,3688,307
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,7428,539
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,5167,778
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,9918,073
Bedford, MaUsa 12,4307,724
Beeville, TxUsa 13,8218,588
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,4627,744
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8597,369
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1235,048
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,2277,598
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2885,150
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6855,397
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,3307,662
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,6797,258
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,4707,749
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,4478,356
Bishop, CaUsa 12,1017,520
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,7887,325
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,0518,110
Blackville, ScUsa 13,4848,379
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8386,735
Blakely, GaUsa 13,7428,540
Block Island, RiUsa 12,5937,826
Boerne, TxUsa 13,6458,479
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6177,219
Booneville, MsUsa 13,3118,272
Boonton, NjUsa 12,5987,828
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,3907,700
Bowler, WiUsa 12,1647,559
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0718,123
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8057,957
Brenham, TxUsa 13,6678,493
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,5537,800
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,2548,236
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,1408,166
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,3747,690
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,4247,720
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4207,718
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,5888,444
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,0958,759
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,7777,940
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,7717,936
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,8547,988
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,6577,865
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,4097,711
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,6708,495
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,0788,127
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,6077,834
Burlington, VtUsa 12,1917,575
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4947,142
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1711,971
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,6189,705
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,8219,831
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9805,580
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9885,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -