Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Myitkyina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Myitkyina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Myitkyina with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,4025,842
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7055,409
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7015,407
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3185,169
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,47910,862
AzulArgentina 17,51410,883
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9834,961
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0534,383
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,7314,183
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6364,124
AmberleyAustralia 8,3525,190
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,9393,069
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7462,949
AimoresBrazil 15,7139,764
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,1819,434
AltamiraBrazil 15,9379,904
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,68210,366
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,13610,027
ApodiBrazil 14,7749,180
AracajuBrazil 14,9709,302
AracuaiBrazil 15,7239,770
AragarcasBrazil 16,69410,374
AraxaBrazil 16,30510,132
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,8519,228
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8516,743
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8576,747
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7675,448
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,5257,162
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,9724,954
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,5797,195
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,7247,285
AbecheChad 8,0224,985
AntofagastaChile 18,76611,661
AricaChile 18,53011,515
AltaiChina 2,6181,627
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,05510,598
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,98210,553
AraucaColombia 16,18710,059
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,8489,227
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,8609,234
AzuaDominican Republic 14,9739,304
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,5374,062
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,3333,935
AswanEgypt 6,4604,015
AsyutEgypt 6,5454,067
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,6149,703
AsmaraEritrea 6,1553,825
AssabEritrea 5,8623,643
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,4343,998
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0495,002
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,8358,597
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,3224,550
AccraGhana 10,4966,522
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,6924,158
AthensGreece 6,9364,310
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,9404,312
AasiaatGreenland 9,2785,765
AmmassalikGreenland 9,2025,718
AputiteqGreenland 8,8655,509
AkureyriIceland 8,5275,299
AgraIndia 1,9401,205
AhmedabadIndia 2,5211,567
AkolaIndia 2,1451,333
AllahabadIndia 1,573977
AmritsarIndia 2,3051,432
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,6322,878
AbadanIran 4,8272,999
ArakIran 4,6572,894
AlbengaItaly 8,0264,987
AlgheroItaly 8,1365,056
AmendolaItaly 7,5114,668
AnconaItaly 7,6264,739
ArezzoItaly 7,7604,822
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,8876,765
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,8226,725
AbashiriJapan 4,6832,910
AburatsuJapan 3,3812,101
AikawaJapan 4,0742,532
AjiroJapan 4,1172,559
AkitaJapan 4,2612,648
AkuneJapan 3,2712,032
AomoriJapan 4,3372,695
AsahikawaJapan 4,5272,813
AsosanJapan 3,3602,088
AmmanJordan 5,9593,703
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,7201,690
AinaziLatvia 6,6494,132
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9774,335
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,7904,219
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2974,535
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6884,156
AtarMauritania 10,9406,798
AgalegaMauritius 5,9433,693
AcapulcoMexico 14,9779,307
AayanbulagMongolia 2,3881,484
AltaiMongolia 2,3411,455
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,3731,474
AgadirMorocco 10,0766,262
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9554,944
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,6956,646
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,7416,674
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,7696,692
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,6626,626
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,7836,701
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,8066,715
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,6486,617
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,6396,611
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,6376,610
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,6376,610
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,6376,610
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,6376,610
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,8969,878
AgadezNiger 9,1525,687
AsuncionParaguay 17,50910,880
ArequipaPeru 18,49211,491
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,6141,625
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2669,487
AradRomania 6,9664,328
AjanRussia 4,7442,948
AldanRussia 4,2942,668
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,9793,094
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1752,595
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,7282,938
AnadyrRussia 7,0104,356
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9153,676
ArmavirRussia 5,4363,378
AstrakhanRussia 4,9243,060
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,7426,675
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,2735,762
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0085,598
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,9285,548
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,1495,685
Abu HamedSudan 6,5584,075
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,7394,187
AqiqSudan 6,1183,802
ArbaatSudan 6,1843,843
AromaSudan 6,4113,984
AtbaraSudan 6,5594,076
Abu KamalSyria 5,4683,398
AleppoSyria 5,7853,595
AranyaprathetThailand 1,404872
AtakpameTogo 10,2726,383
AdanaTurkey 5,9443,694
AfyonTurkey 6,3353,937
AnkaraTurkey 6,1193,803
AntalyaTurkey 6,3483,945
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9362,446
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2105,102
AberporthUk 8,5735,328
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,5285,300
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,9903,722
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,0023,730
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2942,669
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3132,680
ArtigasUruguay 17,39710,811
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,3798,314
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,9797,444
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9716,817
Abilene, TxUsa 13,3408,289
Ada, MnUsa 11,8397,357
Adrian, MiUsa 12,5237,782
Aiken, ScUsa 13,4148,335
Akron, OhUsa 12,6447,857
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,6217,843
Albany, GaUsa 13,6358,473
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,3877,698
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,2637,620
Albion, NeUsa 12,3597,680
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,8387,978
Aledo, IlUsa 12,5857,820
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,1447,546
Algona, IaUsa 12,3247,658
Alice, TxUsa 13,8578,611
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,6377,853
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2367,604
Alma, MiUsa 12,4097,711
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,1837,570
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,4228,341
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,9838,068
Amherst, MaUsa 12,4607,742
Amite, LaUsa 13,7218,527
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6755,391
Anderson, InUsa 12,7387,916
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3038,266
Angelica, NyUsa 12,5097,773
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,5237,782
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9366,174
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,8838,627
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,1928,819
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2548,236
Ashland, WiUsa 11,9247,410
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0416,861
Atchison, KsUsa 12,6797,879
Athens, GaUsa 13,4198,339
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,4508,358
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,7607,929
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8514,257
Auburn, NeUsa 12,6157,839
Augusta, GaUsa 13,4848,379
Augusta, MtUsa 11,4447,111
Aurora, IlUsa 12,5047,770
Austin, TxUsa 13,6208,463
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5892,231
AndizanUzbekistan 2,8781,789
AcariguaVenezuela 15,8719,863
AdenYemen 5,6423,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -